2016-17 Williams College Student
Athletic Advisory Committee (SAAC)

Each team at Williams is offered the opportunity to have a student-athlete representative(s) on the SAAC committee each year.

Our mission is to improve the experience of student-athletes at Williams. We want to enhance the four years they spend here and offer the possibility of improving the situation for any individual or athletes as a group. In addition we hope to offer opportunities for our student-athletes to enrich the community around them and give back to Williams.

SAAC Leadership

Presidents: Eric Davis (Football), Colin Hogan (M. Swimming), and  Kevin Walsh (Football)

Programming/Community Outreach Chairs: David Italiano (M. Ice Hockey) and Sarah Becker (W. Nordic Ski)

Secretaries: Caroline Hogan (W. Squash and W. Lacrosse) and Maddie Downs (W. Swimming)

At-Large: Chris Galvin (M. Basketball), Katie Loftus (W. Track), Eliza Matt (W. Cross Country and W. Track), Curtis Maher (M. Swimming).

2015-16 Eph SAAC Representatives

 






 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016-17 Team Representatives

Men's Basketball Chris Galvin 
Men's Basketball Cole Teal 
Men's Basketball James Heskett
Wom. Basketball Alexis Jones
Wom. Basketball Lauren Vostal 
Men's Crew Drew West 
Men's Crew Michael Polson 
Men's Crew Devin Flynn
Women's Crew Annabelle Feist
Women's Crew Clara Beery
Women's Crew Eileen Russell
Men's XC Alex Cowen 
Men's XC Mitch Morris 
Wom. XC Eliza Matt
Wom. XC Laney Teaford
Wom. XC Emily Sundquist
Field Hockey Meredith Wright 
Field Hockey Abby Lloyd
Football Eric Davis
Football Kevin Walsh 
Football Jeremy Subjinsky
Men's Golf  Will Beischer
Wom. Golf Phoebe Mattana
Wom. Golf Cordelia Chan
Wom. Golf Madeline Abarahams
Men's Ice Connor Meike
Men's Ice David Italiano
Men's Ice Wilson McCloy
Wom. Ice Claire Manchesk
Wom. Ice Candy Lu
Wom. Ice Abby Brustad
Men's Lax Matt Hogan 
Men's Lax Mackenzie Rush
Wom. Lax Caroline Hogan 
Wom. Lax Emma Tenbarge
Wom. Lax Korinna Garfield
Men's Nordic Evan Carr
Wom. Nordic Sarah Becker
Men's Soccer Patrick Gordon
Men's Soccer Gregory Andreou 
Men's Soccer Alex Pankhurst
Wom. Soccer Olivia Barnhill
Wom. Soccer Kate Sands 
Wom. Soccer Dani Sim
Softball Margo Beck 
Softball Mackenzie Murphy
Softball Jessica Kim
Men's Squash Patrick Smith
Wom. Squash Caroline Hogan 
Wom. Squash Nicole Friedman
Wom. Squash Charlotte Walsgh
Men's Swim  Colin Hogan 
Men's Swim  Curtis Maher
Men's Swim  Jack Melnick
Men's Swim  Jack Ferguson 
Wom. Swim Maddie Downs
Wom. Swim Emma Waddell
Men's Tennis Jordan Sadowsky
Men's Tennis Deepak Indrakanti
Men's Tennis Brian Grodecki
Wom. Tennis Leah Bush 
Wom. Tennis Carmen Saab
Men 's Track  Nikolai Christofferson
Men's Track  Eliott Fong
Wom. Track  Katie Loftus 
Wom. Track Magnolia Murphy
Volleyball Tess Richman
Volleyball Mia Weinland
Volleyball Ally Ostrow
Wrestliing Alex Pankhurst
Wrestliing Austin Wruble 
Wrestliing Christopher Chorzepa