2016-17 Williams Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Austin Anderson full bio Austin Anderson So. Distance Danville, Ky. / Boyle County
Amyhr Barber full bio Amyhr Barber So. Jumps Baltimore, Md. / Gilman School
Nigel Bates full bio Nigel Bates Sr. Distance Hopewell, NY / Hopewell Valley Central
Marshall Borrus full bio Marshall Borrus Fy. Jumps Branford, Ct. / Branford
Pierceson Brown full bio Pierceson Brown Jr. Pole Vault Beverly, Mass. / Arapahoe
Eugene Choe full bio Eugene Choe Fy. Mid Distance Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Nikolai Christofferson full bio Nikolai Christofferson So. Throws Enterprise, Ore. / Enterprise
Zeke Cohen full bio Zeke Cohen So. Distance Chevy Chase, Md. / Georgetown Day School
Griffin Colaizzi full bio Griffin Colaizzi Jr. Distance Alexandria, Va. / Georgetown Day School
Tristan Colaizzi full bio Tristan Colaizzi Fy. Mid Distance Alexandria, Va. / Georgetown Day School
Ian Concannon full bio Ian Concannon Jr. Distance Durham, N.C. / Durham Academy
Alex Cowen full bio Alex Cowen Jr. Distance Great Neck, NY / Great Neck South
Ryan Cox full bio Ryan Cox Fy. Distance Bainbridge Island, Wash. / Bainbridge
Eli Cytrnbaum full bio Eli Cytrnbaum Fy. Distance Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene
Ben Decker full bio Ben Decker Jr. Distance Yarmouth, Maine / Yarmouth
Robert Delfeld full bio Robert Delfeld Fy. Mid-Distance Colorado Springs, Colo. / St. Mary's
Conor Dunham full bio Conor Dunham Jr. Hurdles Chicago, Ill. / St. Ignatius
James Dunivan full bio James Dunivan Jr. Jumps - / St. Christopher's
Kyrien Edwards full bio Kyrien Edwards Sr. Sprints Hempstead, N.Y. / Thatcher
Lucas Elek full bio Lucas Elek Sr. Mid-Distance Ardmore, Pa. / The Haverford School
Jackson Ennis full bio Jackson Ennis Fy. Mid-Distance Shrewsbury, Mass. / Saint John's
Lucas Estrada full bio Lucas Estrada So. Distance Boxborough, Mass. / Middlesex School
David Folsom full bio David Folsom Sr. Mid Distance Hampden, N.J. / North Hunterdon
Elliott Fong full bio Elliott Fong So. Mid-Distance Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte
Nick Gannon full bio Nick Gannon Fy. Mid-Distance Shaker Heights, Ohio / University School
Isaac Goodman full bio Isaac Goodman Fy. Distance Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon HS
Peter Hale full bio Peter Hale Sr. Middle Distance Swampscott, Mass. / Swampscott
Connor Harris full bio Connor Harris Jr. Sprints Memphis, Tenn. / Christian Brothers
Benjamin Hearon full bio Benjamin Hearon Fy. Distance Ridgeland, Miss. / St. Andrews Episcopal School
Jenks Hehmeyer full bio Jenks Hehmeyer Fy. Distance Montville, N.J. / Montville Township
James Heinl full bio James Heinl So. Throws Barrington, R.I. / Barrington
Magnus Herweyer full bio Magnus Herweyer Fy. Throws Carrboro, N.C. / Carrboro
Luke Hinz full bio Luke Hinz Sr. Mid Distance Bend, Ore. / Summit
Christian Holway full bio Christian Holway So. Jumps Burlington, Vt. / Burlington
Ian Kagame full bio Ian Kagame So. Jumps Kigali, Rawanda / Deerfield Academy
Jacob Kahrs full bio Jacob Kahrs So. Distance Huntington, Station, N.Y. / Walt Whitman
Peter Kirgis full bio Peter Kirgis Fy. Distance Missoula, Mont. / Hellgate
Walker Knauss full bio Walker Knauss So. Distance Granite Bay, Calif. / Granite Bay
Kevin LaFleche full bio Kevin LaFleche Fy. Mid-Distance Ballston Lake, N.Y. / Christian Brothers Academy
Justin LeAndre full bio Justin LeAndre Jr. Mid Distance South Orange, N.J. / Pingry School
Christopher Lyons full bio Christopher Lyons Sr. Throws Point Pleasant, N.J. / Point Pleasant Boro
Dysron Marshall full bio Dysron Marshall Fy. Sprints Flushing, N.Y / Townsend Harris
Kenneth Marshall full bio Kenneth Marshall Fy. Distance Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood
Will McGovern full bio Will McGovern Fy. Distance Stowe, Vt. / Stowe
Mykel Miller full bio Mykel Miller Fy. Throws Brooklyn, N.Y. / Phillips Exeter Academy
Ian Mook full bio Ian Mook Jr. Hurdles/Throws Sleepy Hollow, N.Y. / Hackley School
Mitch Morris full bio Mitch Morris So. Distance Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Cape Elizabeth
Tobias Muellers full bio Tobias Muellers Jr. Sprints Burlington, Vt. / Burlington
Jacob Nadelman full bio Jacob Nadelman So. Mid Distance Brooklyn, N.Y. / Brooklyn Tech
Ian Outhwaite full bio Ian Outhwaite Sr. Jumps/Hurdles Brooklyn, N.Y. / Stuyvesant
Keith Owiti full bio Keith Owiti Sr. Sprints Mombassa, Kenya / Starehe Boys
Liam Pembroke full bio Liam Pembroke Jr. Throws Naples, Fla. / Neumann
Mack Radin full bio Mack Radin So. Mid Distance Los Altos, Calif. / Henry M. Gunn
Thomas Riley full bio Thomas Riley Jr. Sprints/Multi's Baltimore, Md. / Gilman School
Frank Scheck full bio Frank Scheck Fy. Throws Itasca, Ill. / Benet Academy
Liam Simpson full bio Liam Simpson Jr. Distance Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Cape Elizabeth
Julian Smedley full bio Julian Smedley So. Throws Lewiston, Maine / Lewiston
Jeremy Thaller full bio Jeremy Thaller So. Sprints Acton, Mass. / Acton Boxborough
Noah Williams full bio Noah Williams Sr. Distance Norwich, Vt. / Hanover
Sam Wishnewsky full bio Sam Wishnewsky Fy. Distance Chicago, Ill / Whitney M. Young Magnet School
Steven Yannacone full bio Steven Yannacone Sr. Mid Distance West Chester, Pa. / Unionville