2016-17 Williams Women's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Major Hometown/High School
Louisa Abel full bio Louisa Abel Jr. Economics & Arabic Studies Seattle, WA / Holy Names
Mikhayla Armstrong full bio Mikhayla Armstrong So.   Davis, Calif. / Davis HS
Clara Beery full bio Clara Beery Jr. History & Comparative Literature Berkeley, CA / Berkeley HS
Madeleine Boutet full bio Madeleine Boutet Fy.   Anchorage, Alaska / -
Stephanie Brown full bio Stephanie Brown Fy.   Lincoln, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Emily Burch full bio Emily Burch So.   Littleton, Colo / Littleton HS
Molly Burroughs full bio Molly Burroughs Sr. Art & History St. Louis, MO / Ladue Horton Watkins
Grace Chamberlin full bio Grace Chamberlin So.   Blairstown, N.J. / Blair High School
Brittany Chung full bio Brittany Chung Jr. Political Science & Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood HS
Sarah Cooperman full bio Sarah Cooperman Sr. Biology Westport, CT / Staples HS
Anna Cuellar-Parajon full bio Anna Cuellar-Parajon So.   Managua, Managu, Nicaragua / -
Yvonne Cul full bio Yvonne Cul Fy.   Alhambra, Calif. / -
Rebecca Dunwoody full bio Rebecca Dunwoody Sr. Psychology Seattle, WA / Garfield
Joana Fernandez full bio Joana Fernandez Ft.   Rio Rancho, N.M. / -
Annabelle Fiest full bio Annabelle Fiest Fy.   Niskayuna, New York / Emma Willard School
Maria Hanson full bio Maria Hanson Jr. Economics Anchorage, AK / Service HS
Gemma Holt full bio Gemma Holt Sr. English & Environmental Policy Seattle, WA / Holy Names
Harper Johnson full bio Harper Johnson So.   Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene HS
Caroline Kessler full bio Caroline Kessler So.   Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury HS
Kate Latimore full bio Kate Latimore So.   Minato-Ku, Tokyo, Japan / The American School
Gabrielle Markel full bio Gabrielle Markel Sr. Math & Geoscience Girdwood, AK / South Anchorage
Abigail Matthew full bio Abigail Matthew Jr. Economics Mayaguez, Puerto Rico / Wise Homeschool Academy
Diana Matthiessen full bio Diana Matthiessen So.   Pasadena, Calif. / Pasadena Polytechnic HS
Josie Maynard full bio Josie Maynard So.   Hamden, CT / Hamden Hall Country Day
Grace McCabe full bio Grace McCabe Jr. Political Science Denver, CO / East HS
Bertie Miller full bio Bertie Miller Jr. Geoscience & Studio Art New York, NY / St. Andrews
Julia Mini full bio Julia Mini So.   Danvers, Mass. / Berwick Academy
Ava Palmo full bio Ava Palmo So.   Austin, Texas / Westlake HS
Masa Peterson full bio Masa Peterson Fy.   Berkeley, Calif. / Berkeley HS
Annie Rush full bio Annie Rush So.   Anchorage, AK / Anchorage West
Eileen Russell full bio Eileen Russell So.   New York, N.Y. / Deerfield Academy
Emily Saulnier full bio Emily Saulnier Jr. Political Science Morristown, NJ / Miss Porters School
Rebecca Smith full bio Rebecca Smith Jr. Biology Wellesley Hills, MA / Wellesley HS
Emory Strawn full bio Emory Strawn Sr. Economics & Political Science Houston, TX / St. John's School
Katie Swoap full bio Katie Swoap Sr. Biology Williamstown, MA / Mt. Greylock
Tiffany Tien full bio Tiffany Tien Fy.   Bellevue, Wash. / -
Eleanor Wachtel full bio Eleanor Wachtel Sr. History Chevy Chase, MD / Sidwell Friends
Morgan Whaley full bio Morgan Whaley Fy.   Cleveland, OH / -
Sarah Yang full bio Sarah Yang Fy.   Santa Barbara, Calif. / -
Fiona Yonkman full bio Fiona Yonkman Fy.   Providence, RI. / Phillips Andover