2017-18 Women's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Major Hometown/High School
Louisa Abel full bio Louisa Abel Sr. Economics & Arabic Studies Seattle, WA / Holy Names
Mikhayla Armstrong full bio Mikhayla Armstrong Jr.   Davis, Calif. / Davis HS
Clara Beery full bio Clara Beery Sr. History & Comparative Literature Berkeley, CA / Berkeley HS
Madeleine Boutet full bio Madeleine Boutet So.   Anchorage, Alaska / West Anchorage HS
Stephanie Brown full bio Stephanie Brown so.   Lincoln, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Grace Chamberlin full bio Grace Chamberlin Jr. Sociology & Public Health Concentration Blairstown, N.J. / Blair High School
Brittany Chung full bio Brittany Chung Sr. Political Science & Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood HS
Yvonne Cul full bio Yvonne Cul So.   Alhambra, Calif. / San Gabriel HS
Joana Fernandez full bio Joana Fernandez So.   Rio Rancho, N.M. / -
Annabelle Fiest full bio Annabelle Fiest So.   Niskayuna, New York / Emma Willard School
Maria Hanson full bio Maria Hanson Sr. Economics Anchorage, AK / Service HS
Harper Johnson full bio Harper Johnson Jr. Economics & Psychology Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene HS
Caroline Kessler full bio Caroline Kessler Jr. Biology & Computer Science Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury HS
Kate Latimore full bio Kate Latimore Jr. Art History Minato-Ku, Tokyo, Japan / The American School
Samantha Lazar full bio Samantha Lazar Fy.   Orchard Park, N.Y. / Nichols School
Abigail Matthew full bio Abigail Matthew Sr. Economics Mayaguez, Puerto Rico / Wise Homeschool Academy
Diana Matthiessen full bio Diana Matthiessen Jr.   Pasadena, Calif. / Pasadena Polytechnic HS
Josie Maynard full bio Josie Maynard Jr. Economics Hamden, CT / Hamden Hall Country Day
Grace McCabe full bio Grace McCabe Sr. Political Science Denver, CO / East HS
Katherine Melkonian full bio Katherine Melkonian Fy.   Port Chester, N.Y. / Paul D. Schreiber HS
Bertie Miller full bio Bertie Miller Sr. Geoscience & Studio Art New York, NY / St. Andrews
Julia Mini full bio Julia Mini Jr. Computer Science Danvers, Mass. / Berwick Academy
Brynn Moynihan full bio Brynn Moynihan Fy.   Andover, Mass. / Andover HS
Ava Palmo full bio Ava Palmo Jr.   Austin, Texas / Westlake HS
Masa Peterson full bio Masa Peterson So.   Berkeley, Calif. / Berkeley HS
Annie Rush full bio Annie Rush Jr. Geosciences Anchorage, AK / Anchorage West
Eileen Russell full bio Eileen Russell Jr. Classics New York, N.Y. / Deerfield Academy
Emily Saulnier full bio Emily Saulnier Sr. Political Science Morristown, NJ / Miss Porters School
Rebecca Smith full bio Rebecca Smith Sr. Biology Wellesley Hills, MA / Wellesley HS
Rebecca Tauber full bio Rebecca Tauber Fy.   Bala Cynwyd, Pa. / Lower Merion HS
Tiffany Tien full bio Tiffany Tien So.   Bellevue, Wash. / Phillips Andover
Morgan Whaley full bio Morgan Whaley So..   Cleveland, OH / -
Katrina Wheelan full bio Katrina Wheelan Fy.   Hanover, N.H. / Hanover HS
Sarah Yang full bio Sarah Yang So.   Santa Barbara, Calif. / San Marcos HS
Fiona Yonkman full bio Fiona Yonkman So.   Providence, RI. / Phillips Andover