Men's Sports Women's Sports

 

             2007 ECAC DIVISION III CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                    @ MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

                         HOSTED BY WILLIAMS COLLEGE

                              NOVEMBER 3, 2007

                           WOMENS 6000 METER RACE

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE                                            

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Katie Moravec       SR  1  Amherst                23:03  6:11

    2    2 Kristen Ballinger   FR  1  Amherst                23:04  6:12

    3    3 Sara McGuigan       SR  2  Coast Guard            23:10  6:13

    4    4 Laura Coogan        JR  1  Vassar                 23:14  6:14

    5    5 Hallie Schwab       FR  2  Amherst                23:16  6:15

    6    6 Jessica Clarke      SO  1  Williams               23:19  6:16

    7    7 Sarah Weber         FR  3  Williams               23:23  6:17

    8    8 Kaitlyn Saldanha    FR  4  Middlebury             23:30  6:19

    9    9 Bret Scofield       SO  2  Williams               23:31  6:19

   10   10 Lane Marder         SR  3  Colby                  23:34  6:20

   11   11 Laura Walls         SR  4  Williams               23:35  6:20

   12   12 Erin Enderly        SR  5  Tcnj                   23:35  6:20

   13   13 Lacey Cartier       FR  5  Springfield            23:36  6:20

   14   14 Natalia Rey De Cast JR  2  Williams               23:36  6:20

   15   15 Jennifer MacDowell  JR  3  Colby                  23:37  6:21

   16   16 Laura Magnuson      SR  6  St. Vincent (pa.)      23:39  6:21

   17   17 Kristen Lewis       FR  6  Tcnj                   23:44  6:22

   18   18 Claudia Schulz      SR  7  Babson                 23:51  6:24

   19   19 Amanda Dipaolo      SO  3  Springfield            23:53  6:25

   20   20 Sarah Norton        SR  8  Middlebury             23:55  6:25

   21   21 Marybeth Inman      JR  4  Salem State            23:56  6:26

   22   22 Celia Alterio       FR  7  Oneonta                23:58  6:26

   23   23 Anna Chavis         SR  9  Middlebury             24:03  6:27

   24   24 Ellie Buechner      SR 10  Middlebury             24:05  6:28

   25   25 Katie Bash          SO  4  Bates                  24:05  6:28

   26   26 Alexandria Alberto  FR  8  Bates                  24:06  6:28

   27   27 Rachel Cameron      SO  5  Amherst                24:11  6:29

   28   28 Cara Giaimo         FR  9  Amherst                24:11  6:30

   29   29 Jessica Spar        FR 10  Middlebury             24:13  6:30

   30   30 Julie Ullmeyer      JR  5  Tcnj                   24:14  6:30

   31   31 Elizabeth Rowley    FR 11  Bates                  24:15  6:31

   32   32 Amberlyn Mattice    SO  6  Oneonta                24:16  6:31

   33   33 Elizabeth Claise    SR 11  Conn College           24:17  6:31

   34   34 Amy Hopkins         JR  6  Tufts                  24:17  6:31

   35      Megan Hogan         SO  7  Mount Ida              24:17  6:31

   36   35 Michelle Wallace    SO  8  Tcnj                   24:21  6:32

   37      Carolyn Roberts     SR 12  Cabrini                24:23  6:33

   38   36 Melissa Pelletier   SO  9  Keene State            24:24  6:33

   39   37 Cassandra Larmand   FR 12  Keene State            24:28  6:34

   40   38 Laura Mortimer      SR 13  Amherst                24:33  6:36

   41   39 Emily Ricketson     SR 14  Conn College           24:34  6:36

   42   40 Tina Meade          FR 13  Williams               24:37  6:36

   43   41 Angelica Iribarne   FR 14  Mt. St. Vincent        24:37  6:37

   44   42 Gwen English        JR  7  Coast Guard            24:38  6:37

   45   43 Rita Marcotte       SO 10  Keene State            24:38  6:37

   46   44 Hannah Taska        JR  8  Colby                  24:39  6:37

   47   45 Beth Links          JR  9  Williams               24:41  6:38

   48   46 Sharon Fuller       SR 15  Colby                  24:46  6:39

   49   47 Nicole Green        SR 16  Amherst                24:50  6:40

   50   48 Megan McClelland    FR 15  Bates                  24:52  6:41

   51   49 Mallory Hicks       SR 17  Middlebury             24:53  6:41

   52   50 Danielle Sargent    JR 10  Johnson & Wales        24:54  6:41

   53   51 Caroline Ginsberg   SR 18  Bates                  24:55  6:41

   54   52 Chelsea Boska       JR 11  Drew                   24:57  6:42

   55   53 Amy Schachtler      FR 16  Utica                  24:58  6:42

   56   54 Susan Allegretti    JR 12  Tufts                  25:03  6:43

   57   55 Lauren Tumulty      SR 19  Coast Guard            25:03  6:44

   58   56 Justine Campbell    SR 20  Castleton State        25:04  6:44

   59   57 Greta Wells         FR 17  Colby                  25:05  6:44

   60   58 Calla McNamara      FR 18  Conn College           25:07  6:45

   61   59 Isabel Hirsch       FR 19  Tufts                  25:08  6:45

   62   60 Chloe Bourne        FR 20  Bates                  25:10  6:45

   63   61 Michelle Barbarasch SO 11  Tcnj                   25:11  6:46

   64   62 Samantha Gordon     SR 21  Coast Guard            25:13  6:46

   65   63 Sasha Macky         SR 22  Salem State            25:15  6:47

   66   64 Anna Lemahieu       JR 13  Vassar                 25:16  6:47

   67   65 Tara Morazzini      JR 14  Conn College           25:19  6:48

   68   66 Jessica Mullaney    FR 21  Colby                  25:21  6:48

   69   67 Lisl Esherick       SR 23  Vassar                 25:21  6:48

   70   68 Katie Gilligan      FR 22  Coast Guard            25:24  6:49

   71   69 Katie Baudier       JR 15  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    25:25  6:49

   72   70 Amy Knobloch        FR 23  Keene State            25:25  6:49

   73   71 Kathy Stodola       SO 12  St. Vincent (pa.)      25:26  6:50

   74   72 Laura Cloak         JR 16  Drew                   25:27  6:50

   75   73 Sarah Willis        SR 24  St. Joseph's (maine)   25:28  6:50

   76   74 Katie Snyder        SR 25  Castleton State        25:32  6:51

   77   75 Hayley Sullivan     FR 24  Conn College           25:34  6:52

   78   76 Sage Small          FR 25  Castleton State        25:39  6:53

   79   77 Emilia Hernandez    FR 26  Utica                  25:40  6:53

   80   78 Kimber Stannard     SO 13  Keene State            25:43  6:54

   81   79 Elyse Patrella      FR 27  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    25:45  6:55

   82   80 Amanda Mullen       FR 28  Springfield            25:47  6:55

   83   81 Alison Leonard      SO 14  Bates                  25:48  6:56

   84   82 Quincy Arey         SR 26  U. Of New England      25:49  6:56

   85   83 Kelsey Taylor       FR 29  Conn College           25:51  6:56

   86   84 Colin Fall          FR 30  Coast Guard            25:53  6:57

   87   85 Katie Murphy        FR 31  St. Joseph's (maine)   25:58  6:58

   88   86 Jennifer Yih        FR 32  Tufts                  25:59  6:58

   89   87 Katie Desrosiers    FR 33  Ric                    25:59  6:59

   90   88 Alyssa Charney      SO 15  Vassar                 26:00  6:59

   91   89 Margaret Conlon     SO 16  Oneonta                26:03  7:00

   92   90 Kaitlyn Keys        JR 17  Oneonta                26:03  7:00

   93      Kelly McEachern     FR 34  Cabrini                26:04  7:00

   94   91 Ashley Walker       SO 17  Drew                   26:06  7:00

   95   92 Kelly Cahill        SO 18  Tcnj                   26:07  7:01

   96   93 Nina Huang          SO 19  Vassar                 26:07  7:01

   97   94 Tina Milburn        FR 35  Tufts                  26:08  7:01

   98   95 Kathryn Pietrak     SO 20  William Smith          26:09  7:01

   99   96 Lauren Ziegenfus    JR 18  St. Vincent (pa.)      26:09  7:01

  100   97 Elyse Rosenberg     JR 19  Tufts                  26:10  7:02

  101   98 Christina Bourbeau  SO 21  Keene State            26:14  7:03

  102   99 Amanda Connell      SR 27  St. Vincent (pa.)      26:15  7:03

  103      Kim Friberg         JR 20  Framingham St.         26:16  7:03

  104  100 Nicole Sanchez      SR 28  U. Of New England      26:17  7:03

  105  101 Alyssa Donovan      SO 22  Roger Williams         26:18  7:04

  106  102 Amanda Levy         FR 36  William Smith          26:21  7:04

  107  103 Amanda Butler       SR 29  Utica                  26:25  7:06

  108  104 Emma Goetz          FR 37  St. Vincent (pa.)      26:28  7:06

  109  105 Erica Ball          FR 38  Bard                   26:29  7:06

  110      Aliana Spadaro      JR 21  Sunyit                 26:32  7:07

  111  106 Selina Welles       FR 39  Westfield State        26:33  7:08

  112  107 Debra Merzbach      FR 40  Colby                  26:34  7:08

  113  108 Emily Capkanis      FR 41  Drew                   26:37  7:09

  114  109 Kirsten Boreen      JR 22  Vassar                 26:37  7:09

  115  110 Janeen Rahman       SO 23  Salem State            26:38  7:09

  116  111 Nicole Desroches    SO 24  Roger Williams         26:38  7:09

  117      Angela Gallo        SO 25  Sunyit                 26:39  7:09

  118  112 Sandra Koehler      SR 30  Johnson & Wales        26:40  7:10

  119  113 Alison Fredericks   FR 42  Roger Williams         26:41  7:10

  120  114 Erica Cline         FR 43  Utica                  26:42  7:10

  121  115 Kim Luu             SO 26  Babson                 26:43  7:10

  122  116 Michelle Petrina    SO 27  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    26:44  7:10

  123  117 Kristyn Galbraith   FR 44  Utica                  26:44  7:11

  124  118 Kelly Cunningham    JR 23  St. Vincent (pa.)      26:45  7:11

  125  119 Charlotte Delorey   JR 24  Coast Guard            26:45  7:11

  126  120 Kelly Murray        FR 45  Springfield            26:46  7:11

  127  121 Lauren Keller       SO 28  Tcnj                   26:47  7:11

  128  122 Shannon Marden      SO 29  St. Joseph's (maine)   26:47  7:11

  129  123 Katherine Cross     SO 30  Drew                   26:47  7:12

  130  124 Ashley Cunningham   FR 46  U. Of New England      26:48  7:12

  131  125 Bridget Kissinger   JR 25  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    26:48  7:12

  132  126 Dana Pulkinen       FR 47  Castleton State        26:53  7:13

  133  127 Betsy Aronson       JR 26  Tufts                  26:55  7:14

  134  128 Aleandra Wessman    JR 27  Johnson & Wales        26:57  7:14

  135      Patricia Gaeta      SR 31  Purchase               26:59  7:15

  136  129 Lisa Philippone     FR 48  William Smith          27:00  7:15

  137  130 Elizabeth Mills     SO 31  William Smith          27:00  7:15

  138  131 Heather Feeney      FR 49  Ric                    27:01  7:15

  139  132 Nancy Costa         SR 32  U. Of New England      27:02  7:15

  140  133 Rachel Dimattia     FR 50  Springfield            27:04  7:16

  141  134 Kristen Lang        SO 32  Babson                 27:05  7:16

  142      Helen Cross         SR 33  Purchase               27:07  7:17

  143  135 Ali Kosinski        JR 28  Oneonta                27:07  7:17

  144  136 Tausha Varner       SO 33  St. Vincent (pa.)      27:08  7:17

  145  137 Colleen Geary       SR 34  Westfield State        27:09  7:17

  146  138 Kasey Sheehan       FR 51  Westfield State        27:09  7:17

  147  139 Diana Whitney       SR 35  Vassar                 27:11  7:18

  148  140 Eliza Leahy         FR 52  Conn College           27:12  7:18

  149  141 Kristen Paradee     SO 34  Roger Williams         27:12  7:18

  150  142 Lindsey Brisson     FR 53  Ric                    27:15  7:19

  151  143 Ryan Kincaid        FR 54  William Smith          27:15  7:19

  152  144 Kaitlyn Direnzo     JR 29  U. Of New England      27:16  7:19

  153  145 Katie Williams      FR 55  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    27:16  7:19

  154  146 Jennifer Lucey      FR 56  Westfield State        27:16  7:19

  155  147 Kim Loveland        FR 57  Oneonta                27:17  7:19

  156  148 Michelle Buechner   SR 36  Roger Williams         27:17  7:20

  157  149 Lauren Dunn         SO 35  Utica                  27:18  7:20

  158      Kelly Cau-Mcphee    FR 58  Purchase               27:18  7:20

  159  150 Kathleen Kohl       SR 37  William Smith          27:20  7:20

  160  151 Erin Davies         SR 38  Mt. St. Vincent        27:20  7:20

  161  152 Lisa Marie McNulty  SO 36  Roger Williams         27:27  7:22

  162  153 Juliana Fernandes   SO 37  Roger Williams         27:27  7:22

  163  154 Lindsey Smith       SO 38  U. Of New England      27:28  7:22

  164  155 Alison Sullivan     JR 30  Babson                 27:31  7:23

  165  156 Marlee Berg         JR 31  Westfield State        27:32  7:24

  166  157 Jillian Monahan     SO 39  Westfield State        27:39  7:25

  167      Alaina Fillback     FR 59  Newbury                27:47  7:27

  168  158 Alyssa Landers      SO 40  Bard                   27:51  7:28

  169  159 Kate Cennamo        SO 41  Westfield State        27:53  7:29

  170      Meredith Randall    FR 60  Cabrini                27:58  7:30

  171  160 Nicolle Siddall     SO 42  Keene State            28:04  7:32

  172  161 Danielle Bonsignore FR 61  Oneonta                28:06  7:33

  173  162 Alexandria Baker    SO 43  Bard                   28:07  7:33

  174  163 Tiffany Rozenas     FR 62  Springfield            28:09  7:33

  175  164 Emily Gildea        FR 63  Bard                   28:09  7:33

  176  165 Carley Thompson     SO 44  Drew                   28:11  7:34

  177  166 Rachael Proctor     JR 32  Ric                    28:15  7:35

  178  167 Emma Lang           SO 45  Springfield            28:20  7:36

  179  168 Rebecca Mitchell    SR 39  St. Joseph (conn.)     28:20  7:36

  180  169 Kristina Noce       JR 33  Salve Regina           28:21  7:37

  181      Emily Johnson       FR 64  McLa                   28:22  7:37

  182  170 Serena Foley        FR 65  St. Joseph's (maine)   28:25  7:38

  183      Libby Bamford       JR 34  Framingham St.         28:28  7:39

  184  171 Nicole Poirier      FR 66  Ric                    28:29  7:39

  185  172 Cara Scheibling     SO 46  Drew                   28:30  7:39

  186  173 Ashley Debella      SO 47  St. Joseph (conn.)     28:30  7:39

  187  174 Beth Pantzer        SR 40  Castleton State        28:33  7:40

  188  175 Mary Delaurentis    FR 67  Salve Regina           28:35  7:40

  189  176 Nicole Nesbitt      FR 68  Utica                  28:38  7:41

  190  177 Kathryn Lawton      JR 35  William Smith          28:40  7:42

  191  178 Kristina Roberts    JR 36  U. Of New England      28:43  7:43

  192      Arvy Hill           FR 69  Drew                   28:44  7:43

  193  179 Christine Gasparach SR 41  Bard                   28:46  7:43

  194  180 Ingrid Miller       SR 42  Babson                 28:49  7:44

  195      Xhirley Gonzalez    FR 70  McLa                   28:50  7:44

  196      Christina Fernandez FR 71  Usmma                  28:50  7:44

  197  181 Christine Smith     SO 48  Ric                    28:52  7:45

  198      Stacey Rauen        FR 72  Wpi                    28:54  7:45

  199  182 Jackie Stuber       JR 37  Johnson & Wales        28:57  7:46

  200  183 Lauryn Sherman      FR 73  Babson                 29:00  7:47

  201  184 Ana Garcia          FR 74  Mt. St. Vincent        29:13  7:50

  202  185 Elysia Petras       SO 49  Bard                   29:16  7:51

  203  186 Jacqueline Petrocel JR 38  Salve Regina           29:18  7:52

  204  187 Nicole Kasuba       SR 43  Salem State            29:19  7:52

  205  188 Ali Rodino          JR 39  Salve Regina           29:21  7:53

  206  189 Theresa Cote        FR 75  Salem State            29:22  7:53

  207  190 Kim Castaldini      FR 76  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    29:24  7:53

  208      Catherine Webber    SR 44  Purchase               29:30  7:55

  209      Amy Reilly          JR 40  Newbury                29:34  7:56

  210  191 Christina Tobin     JR 41  Salve Regina           29:45  7:59

  211  192 Lynn Boisvert       JR 42  Salve Regina           29:51  8:01

  212  193 Madalyn Eldridge-Ye JR 43  Salve Regina           29:52  8:01

  213      Maura McCarthy      FR 77  Framingham St.         29:56  8:02

  214  194 Tracie Van Wart     JR 44  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    29:59  8:03

  215  195 Mary Eileen Kiernan FR 78  Mt. St. Vincent        30:13  8:07

  216  196 Aubrey Gray         SR 45  St. Joseph's (maine)   30:21  8:09

  217      Daisja Benion       FR 79  Cabrini                30:31  8:12

  218      Rachel Wright       FR 80  McLa                   30:34  8:12

  219      Erin Blette         SR 46  Mitchell               31:02  8:20

  220  197 Daryen Cimaylia     SO 50  Johnson & Wales        31:23  8:26

  221      Susanna Tom         FR 81  Sunyit                 31:38  8:29

  222      Amy Ciminno         JR 45  Gordon                 31:38  8:29

  223      Stephanie Dillon    FR 82  Gordon                 31:49  8:32

  224  198 Taryn Avery         FR 83  St. Joseph (conn.)     31:59  8:35

  225  199 Christina Castillo  FR 84  Mt. St. Vincent        32:05  8:37

  226  200 Teresa Santini      JR 46  Mt. St. Vincent        32:06  8:37

  227      Kerri-Leigh Palmer  FR 85  Newbury                32:09  8:38

  228      Colleen Burke       FR 86  Newbury                32:11  8:38

  229  201 Logen Ryley         SO 51  St. Joseph's (maine)   32:19  8:40

  230  202 Nora Allen          FR 87  St. Joseph (conn.)     32:37  8:45

  231      Ariana Gilbert      FR 88  Gordon                 32:43  8:47

  232      Rebekah Zimmerer    SO 52  Gordon                 32:56  8:50

  233      Kaitlynn Cates      FR 89  Suffolk                33:03  8:52

  234  203 Kylie Collins       FR 90  Bard                   33:06  8:53

  235  204 Amanda Charbonneau  SO 53  Johnson & Wales        33:07  8:53

  236  205 Nicole D'Atri       JR 47  St. Joseph's (maine)   33:33  9:00

  237  206 Angela Lore         SR 47  St. Joseph (conn.)     33:36  9:01

  238  207 Lourdes Navarro     JR 48  St. Joseph (conn.)     34:23  9:14

  239  208 Jill Merkel         SR 48  Mt. St. Vincent        34:44  9:19

  240      Celeste Morrow-Mcle FR 91  Suffolk                34:46  9:20

  241  209 Chelsea Pysh        JR 49  St. Joseph (conn.)     34:54  9:22

  242      Heather Luciani     SR 49  Suffolk                35:19  9:29

 

 

             2007 ECAC DIVISION III CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                    @ MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

                         HOSTED BY WILLIAMS COLLEGE

                              NOVEMBER 3, 2007

                           WOMENS 6000 METER RACE

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    47  Williams                  (23:28.5  117:22.5)

========================================

  1      6  Jessica Clarke       SO    23:18.7

  2      7  Sarah Weber          FR    23:22.9

  3      9  Bret Scofield        SO    23:30.8

  4     11  Laura Walls          SR    23:34.3

  5     14  Natalia Rey De Castro JR    23:35.8

  6   ( 40) Tina Meade           FR    24:36.1

  7   ( 45) Beth Links           JR    24:40.7

 

  2.    63  Amherst                   (23:32.7  117:43.2)

========================================

  1      1  Katie Moravec        SR    23:02.7

  2      2  Kristen Ballinger    FR    23:03.6

  3      5  Hallie Schwab        FR    23:15.8

  4     27  Rachel Cameron       SO    24:10.3

  5     28  Cara Giaimo          FR    24:10.8

  6   ( 38) Laura Mortimer       SR    24:32.7

  7   ( 47) Nicole Green         SR    24:49.6

 

  3.   104  Middlebury                (23:56.8  119:43.8)

========================================

  1      8  Kaitlyn Saldanha     FR    23:29.8

  2     20  Sarah Norton         SR    23:54.7

  3     23  Anna Chavis          SR    24:02.4

  4     24  Ellie Buechner       SR    24:04.1

  5     29  Jessica Spar         FR    24:12.8

  6   ( 49) Mallory Hicks        SR    24:52.7

 

  4.   155  Tcnj                      (24:12.7  121:03.2)

========================================

  1     12  Erin Enderly         SR    23:34.7

  2     17  Kristen Lewis        FR    23:43.4

  3     30  Julie Ullmeyer       JR    24:13.6

  4     35  Michelle Wallace     SO    24:20.6

  5     61  Michelle Barbarasch  SO    25:10.9

  6   ( 92) Kelly Cahill         SO    26:06.3

  7   (121) Lauren Keller        SO    26:46.2

 

  5.   172  Colby                     (24:19.8  121:38.7)

========================================

  1     10  Lane Marder          SR    23:33.5

  2     15  Jennifer MacDowell   JR    23:36.9

  3     44  Hannah Taska         JR    24:38.5

  4     46  Sharon Fuller        SR    24:45.6

  5     57  Greta Wells          FR    25:04.2

  6   ( 66) Jessica Mullaney     FR    25:20.3

  7   (107) Debra Merzbach       FR    26:34.0

 

  6.   181  Bates                     (24:26.5  122:12.1)

========================================

  1     25  Katie Bash           SO    24:04.8

  2     26  Alexandria Alberto   FR    24:05.9

  3     31  Elizabeth Rowley     FR    24:14.6

  4     48  Megan McClelland     FR    24:51.9

  5     51  Caroline Ginsberg    SR    24:54.9

  6   ( 60) Chloe Bourne         FR    25:09.5

  7   ( 81) Alison Leonard       SO    25:47.7

 

  7.   230  Coast Guard               (24:41.3  123:26.3)

========================================

  1      3  Sara McGuigan        SR    23:10.0

  2     42  Gwen English         JR    24:37.4

  3     55  Lauren Tumulty       SR    25:02.9

  4     62  Samantha Gordon      SR    25:12.1

  5     68  Katie Gilligan       FR    25:23.9

  6   ( 84) Colin Fall           FR    25:52.4

  7   (119) Charlotte Delorey    JR    26:45.0

 

  8.   264  Keene State               (24:55.3  124:36.5)

========================================

  1     36  Melissa Pelletier    SO    24:23.5

  2     37  Cassandra Larmand    FR    24:27.6

  3     43  Rita Marcotte        SO    24:37.9

  4     70  Amy Knobloch         FR    25:24.6

  5     78  Kimber Stannard      SO    25:42.9

  6   ( 98) Christina Bourbeau   SO    26:13.5

  7   (160) Nicolle Siddall      SO    28:03.6

 

  9.   270  Conn College              (24:57.8  124:48.8)

========================================

  1     33  Elizabeth Claise     SR    24:16.3

  2     39  Emily Ricketson      SR    24:34.0

  3     58  Calla McNamara       FR    25:06.5

  4     65  Tara Morazzini       JR    25:18.5

  5     75  Hayley Sullivan      FR    25:33.5

  6   ( 83) Kelsey Taylor        FR    25:50.6

  7   (140) Eliza Leahy          FR    27:11.1

 

 10.   316  Vassar                    (25:11.4  125:56.9)

========================================

  1      4  Laura Coogan         JR    23:13.8

  2     64  Anna Lemahieu        JR    25:15.6

  3     67  Lisl Esherick        SR    25:20.9

  4     88  Alyssa Charney       SO    25:59.8

  5     93  Nina Huang           SO    26:06.8

  6   (109) Kirsten Boreen       JR    26:36.8

  7   (139) Diana Whitney        SR    27:10.5

 

 11.   327  Tufts                     (25:18.5  126:32.2)

========================================

  1     34  Amy Hopkins          JR    24:16.7

  2     54  Susan Allegretti     JR    25:02.2

  3     59  Isabel Hirsch        FR    25:07.1

  4     86  Jennifer Yih         FR    25:58.2

  5     94  Tina Milburn         FR    26:08.0

  6   ( 97) Elyse Rosenberg      JR    26:10.0

  7   (127) Betsy Aronson        JR    26:54.7

 

 12.   365  Springfield               (25:24.8  127:03.6)

========================================

  1     13  Lacey Cartier        FR    23:35.1

  2     19  Amanda Dipaolo       SO    23:52.9

  3     80  Amanda Mullen        FR    25:47.0

  4    120  Kelly Murray         FR    26:45.4

  5    133  Rachel Dimattia      FR    27:03.2

  6   (163) Tiffany Rozenas      FR    28:08.1

  7   (167) Emma Lang            SO    28:19.3

 

 13.   368  Oneonta                   (25:29.2  127:25.7)

========================================

  1     22  Celia Alterio        FR    23:57.5

  2     32  Amberlyn Mattice     SO    24:15.9

  3     89  Margaret Conlon      SO    26:02.5

  4     90  Kaitlyn Keys         JR    26:02.8

  5    135  Ali Kosinski         JR    27:07.0

  6   (147) Kim Loveland         FR    27:16.4

  7   (161) Danielle Bonsignore  FR    28:05.4

 

 14.   386  St. Vincent (pa.)         (25:35.0  127:54.7)

========================================

  1     16  Laura Magnuson       SR    23:38.2

  2     71  Kathy Stodola        SO    25:25.4

  3     96  Lauren Ziegenfus     JR    26:08.8

  4     99  Amanda Connell       SR    26:15.0

  5    104  Emma Goetz           FR    26:27.3

  6   (118) Kelly Cunningham     JR    26:44.4

  7   (136) Tausha Varner        SO    27:07.6

 

 15.   446  Drew                      (25:58.3  129:51.2)

========================================

  1     52  Chelsea Boska        JR    24:56.1

  2     72  Laura Cloak          JR    25:26.4

  3     91  Ashley Walker        SO    26:05.6

  4    108  Emily Capkanis       FR    26:36.1

  5    123  Katherine Cross      SO    26:47.0

  6   (165) Carley Thompson      SO    28:10.8

  7   (172) Cara Scheibling      SO    28:29.4

 

 16.   464  Utica                     (26:05.5  130:27.4)

========================================

  1     53  Amy Schachtler       FR    24:57.8

  2     77  Emilia Hernandez     FR    25:39.6

  3    103  Amanda Butler        SR    26:24.6

  4    114  Erica Cline          FR    26:41.6

  5    117  Kristyn Galbraith    FR    26:43.8

  6   (149) Lauren Dunn          SO    27:17.4

  7   (176) Nicole Nesbitt       FR    28:37.1

 

 17.   506  Castleton State           (26:19.6  131:37.8)

========================================

  1     56  Justine Campbell     SR    25:03.6

  2     74  Katie Snyder         SR    25:31.3

  3     76  Sage Small           FR    25:38.3

  4    126  Dana Pulkinen        FR    26:52.4

  5    174  Beth Pantzer         SR    28:32.2

 

 18.   534  St. Joseph's (l.I.)       (26:23.0  131:54.8)

========================================

  1     69  Katie Baudier        JR    25:24.3

  2     79  Elyse Patrella       FR    25:44.2

  3    116  Michelle Petrina     SO    26:43.1

  4    125  Bridget Kissinger    JR    26:47.6

  5    145  Katie Williams       FR    27:15.6

  6   (190) Kim Castaldini       FR    29:23.3

  7   (194) Tracie Van Wart      JR    29:58.7

 

 19.   570  Salem State               (26:53.5  134:27.3)

========================================

  1     21  Marybeth Inman       JR    23:55.6

  2     63  Sasha Macky          SR    25:14.1

  3    110  Janeen Rahman        SO    26:37.2

  4    187  Nicole Kasuba        SR    29:18.4

  5    189  Theresa Cote         FR    29:22.0

 

 20.   582  U. Of New England         (26:37.9  133:09.1)

========================================

  1     82  Quincy Arey          SR    25:48.2

  2    100  Nicole Sanchez       SR    26:16.8

  3    124  Ashley Cunningham    FR    26:47.3

  4    132  Nancy Costa          SR    27:01.6

  5    144  Kaitlyn Direnzo      JR    27:15.2

  6   (154) Lindsey Smith        SO    27:27.3

  7   (178) Kristina Roberts     JR    28:42.6

 

 21.   599  William Smith             (26:44.6  133:42.7)

========================================

  1     95  Kathryn Pietrak      SO    26:08.5

  2    102  Amanda Levy          FR    26:20.2

  3    129  Lisa Philippone      FR    26:59.3

  4    130  Elizabeth Mills      SO    27:00.0

  5    143  Ryan Kincaid         FR    27:14.7

  6   (150) Kathleen Kohl        SR    27:19.2

  7   (177) Kathryn Lawton       JR    28:39.3

 

 22.   602  Babson                    (26:47.2  133:55.6)

========================================

  1     18  Claudia Schulz       SR    23:50.7

  2    115  Kim Luu              SO    26:42.3

  3    134  Kristen Lang         SO    27:04.1

  4    155  Alison Sullivan      JR    27:30.4

  5    180  Ingrid Miller        SR    28:48.1

  6   (183) Lauryn Sherman       FR    28:59.6

 

 23.   614  Roger Williams            (26:48.9  134:04.5)

========================================

  1    101  Alyssa Donovan       SO    26:17.4

  2    111  Nicole Desroches     SO    26:37.5

  3    113  Alison Fredericks    FR    26:40.7

  4    141  Kristen Paradee      SO    27:11.9

  5    148  Michelle Buechner    SR    27:17.0

  6   (152) Lisa Marie McNulty   SO    27:26.5

  7   (153) Juliana Fernandes    SO    27:26.6

 

 24.   646  St. Joseph's (maine)      (27:23.4  136:56.9)

========================================

  1     73  Sarah Willis         SR    25:27.5

  2     85  Katie Murphy         FR    25:57.7

  3    122  Shannon Marden       SO    26:46.6

  4    170  Serena Foley         FR    28:24.6

  5    196  Aubrey Gray          SR    30:20.5

  6   (201) Logen Ryley          SO    32:18.6

  7   (205) Nicole D'Atri        JR    33:32.7

 

 25.   669  Johnson & Wales           (27:45.9  138:49.4)

========================================

  1     50  Danielle Sargent     JR    24:53.9

  2    112  Sandra Koehler       SR    26:39.7

  3    128  Aleandra Wessman     JR    26:56.4

  4    182  Jackie Stuber        JR    28:56.4

  5    197  Daryen Cimaylia      SO    31:23.0

  6   (204) Amanda Charbonneau   SO    33:06.7

 

 26.   683  Westfield State           (27:07.4  135:36.7)

========================================

  1    106  Selina Welles        FR    26:32.1

  2    137  Colleen Geary        SR    27:08.1

  3    138  Kasey Sheehan        FR    27:08.6

  4    146  Jennifer Lucey       FR    27:15.9

  5    156  Marlee Berg          JR    27:32.0

  6   (157) Jillian Monahan      SO    27:39.0

  7   (159) Kate Cennamo         SO    27:52.2

 

 27.   697  Ric                       (27:23.4  136:57.0)

========================================

  1     87  Katie Desrosiers     FR    25:58.8

  2    131  Heather Feeney       FR    27:01.0

  3    142  Lindsey Brisson      FR    27:14.3

  4    166  Rachael Proctor      JR    28:14.4

  5    171  Nicole Poirier       FR    28:28.5

  6   (181) Christine Smith      SO    28:51.6

 

 28.   768  Bard                      (27:51.9  139:19.1)

========================================

  1    105  Erica Ball           FR    26:28.2

  2    158  Alyssa Landers       SO    27:50.2

  3    162  Alexandria Baker     SO    28:06.1

  4    164  Emily Gildea         FR    28:08.7

  5    179  Christine Gasparach  SR    28:45.9

  6   (185) Elysia Petras        SO    29:15.1

  7   (203) Kylie Collins        FR    33:05.5

 

 29.   770  Mt. St. Vincent           (28:41.1  143:25.3)

========================================

  1     41  Angelica Iribarne    FR    24:36.5

  2    151  Erin Davies          SR    27:19.6

  3    184  Ana Garcia           FR    29:12.3

  4    195  Mary Eileen Kiernan  FR    30:12.5

  5    199  Christina Castillo   FR    32:04.4

  6   (200) Teresa Santini       JR    32:05.6

  7   (208) Jill Merkel          SR    34:43.2

 

 30.   909  Salve Regina              (29:03.6  145:17.7)

========================================

  1    169  Kristina Noce        JR    28:20.7

  2    175  Mary Delaurentis     FR    28:34.7

  3    186  Jacqueline Petrocelli JR    29:17.5

  4    188  Ali Rodino           JR    29:20.2

  5    191  Christina Tobin      JR    29:44.6

  6   (192) Lynn Boisvert        JR    29:50.4

  7   (193) Madalyn Eldridge-Yeite JR    29:51.6

 

 31.   947  St. Joseph (conn.)        (31:00.0  154:59.6)

========================================

  1    168  Rebecca Mitchell     SR    28:19.8

  2    173  Ashley Debella       SO    28:29.7

  3    198  Taryn Avery          FR    31:58.1

  4    202  Nora Allen           FR    32:36.7

  5    206  Angela Lore          SR    33:35.3

  6   (207) Lourdes Navarro      JR    34:22.9

  7   (209) Chelsea Pysh         JR    34:53.1

 

             2007 ECAC DIVISION III CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                     @ MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

                         HOSTED BY WILLIAMS COLLEGE

                              NOVEMBER 3, 2007

                           MENS 8000 METER RACE

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE                                            

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Wayne Hooper        SR  1  St. Vincent (pa.)      26:14  5:17

    2    2 Adam Smith          JR  1  St. Vincent (pa.)      26:17  5:18

    3    3 Alex Grout          SR  2  Oneonta                26:27  5:20

    4    4 Aaron Schwartz      JR  2  Williams               26:42  5:23

    5    5 Jeff Stenzel        SO  1  Williams               26:43  5:23

    6    6 Sean Gavaghan       JR  3  Keene State            26:44  5:23

    7    7 Adam Harding        SR  3  Utica                  26:48  5:24

    8    8 Kyle Alpaugh        SR  4  Tcnj                   26:49  5:24

    9    9 Jim Clayton         SR  5  Williams               26:51  5:25

   10   10 Anthony Lucero      JR  4  Vassar                 26:52  5:25

   11   11 Macklin Chaffee     JR  5  Williams               26:55  5:25

   12   12 Jeff Trethewey      FR  1  Keene State            26:55  5:25

   13   13 Jeff Goupil         JR  6  Keene State            26:57  5:26

   14   14 Peter Najem         JR  7  Keene State            27:00  5:26

   15   15 Herrel Siller       JR  8  Newbury                27:01  5:27

   16   16 Steve Van Wert      JR  9  Williams               27:04  5:27

   17   17 Colin Sanders       SR  6  Vassar                 27:10  5:28

   18   18 Josh Krowicki       JR 10  Tcnj                   27:11  5:28

   19   19 Jimmy Swanson       SO  2  Amherst                27:12  5:29

   20   20 Brooks Udelsman     JR 11  Williams               27:16  5:29

   21   21 Matthew Veiga       FR  2  U. Of New England      27:17  5:30

   22   22 Nick Pampena        SO  3  Oneonta                27:19  5:30

   23   23 Peter Hoffman       SO  4  Middlebury             27:23  5:31

   24   24 Ben Swimm           JR 12  Williams               27:25  5:31

   25   25 Ryan Prescott       JR 13  St. Joseph's (maine)   27:26  5:32

   26   26 Mitch Boise         FR  3  Utica                  27:27  5:32

   27   27 Ben Flanagan        SO  5  Hobart                 27:28  5:32

   28   28 Frank Pfaffenberger FR  4  Oneonta                27:28  5:32

   29   29 Peter Foote         JR 14  Amherst                27:30  5:32

   30   30 James Walsh         SR  7  St. Vincent (pa.)      27:32  5:33

   31   31 Joseph Geniti       FR  5  Utica                  27:33  5:33

   32   32 Jack Terrett        FR  6  Middlebury             27:33  5:33

   33   33 Shane Simmons       SO  6  St. Vincent (pa.)      27:36  5:33

   34      Blake Marcus        SO  7  Conn College           27:36  5:34

   35   34 Tim Greenberg       FR  7  Oneonta                27:37  5:34

   36   35 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guy FR  8  Tufts                  27:38  5:34

   37      Miguel Amaya        FR  9  Cabrini                27:39  5:34

   38   36 John McGrail        FR 10  Amherst                27:39  5:34

   39   37 Tom Anderson        SO  8  Amherst                27:40  5:34

   40   38 Matt Eyler          JR 15  Coast Guard            27:40  5:34

   41   39 Marty Nicholson     JR 16  Oneonta                27:42  5:35

   42   40 Paul Bernardo       SO  9  Tcnj                   27:45  5:35

   43   41 Brian Toms          SO 10  Tcnj                   27:46  5:35

   44   42 Alex Hegevall-Clark FR 11  Bates                  27:46  5:36

   45   43 Max Mackinnon       FR 12  Middlebury             27:46  5:36

   46   44 Nat Nelson          FR 13  Middlebury             27:47  5:36

   47   45 Aaron Ahlstrom      SO 11  Bard                   27:48  5:36

   48   46 Jeffrey Ragazzini   FR 14  Tufts                  27:51  5:37

   49   47 Victor Guevara      SO 12  Middlebury             27:52  5:37

   50   48 Keith Wagner        JR 17  Usmma                  27:52  5:37

   51   49 Nick Grasso         SO 13  Castleton State        27:53  5:37

   52   50 William Bell        SO 14  Amherst                27:55  5:37

   53   51 Corey Loonan        FR 15  Keene State            27:55  5:37

   54   52 Austin Townsley     FR 16  Sunyit                 27:57  5:38

   55   53 Cesar Smith         FR 17  Ric                    27:59  5:38

   56      John Hoffman        FR 18  Mitchell               28:00  5:38

   57   54 Chris Marquis       SO 15  Coast Guard            28:00  5:38

   58   55 Jon Erickson        FR 19  Vassar                 28:01  5:39

   59   56 Greg Keshian        JR 18  Babson                 28:05  5:39

   60   57 Matt Alander        SR  8  Tufts                  28:06  5:40

   61   58 Greg Ahnrud         SR  9  Ric                    28:07  5:40

   62   59 David Silberberg    FR 20  Bard                   28:07  5:40

   63   60 Pat Day             SO 16  Utica                  28:08  5:40

   64   61 Rich Nelson         SO 17  Tcnj                   28:09  5:40

   65   62 Andy O'Brien        FR 21  Babson                 28:09  5:40

   66   63 Stephen Grigelevich SO 18  Amherst                28:10  5:40

   67   64 Kyle Moriarty       FR 22  Springfield            28:10  5:40

   68   65 Geoff Hale          FR 23  Utica                  28:10  5:40

   69   66 James Vance         FR 24  Johnson & Wales        28:11  5:41

   70   67 Ryan Lena           SO 19  Tufts                  28:15  5:41

   71   68 Jeff Paul           SO 20  Castleton State        28:16  5:41

   72   69 Daniel Duffty       SO 21  Wpi                    28:16  5:42

   73   70 Mike Mrkvicka       SO 22  Coast Guard            28:17  5:42

   74   71 Donnovan Dickson    FR 25  Middlebury             28:18  5:42

   75      Charles Michel      FR 26  Conn College           28:19  5:42

   76   72 Timothy McCall      SR 10  Bates                  28:19  5:42

   77   73 Ed Moss             SO 23  St. Vincent (pa.)      28:23  5:43

   78   74 Jon Fulford         FR 27  Southern Maine         28:24  5:43

   79   75 Joshua Havelin      FR 28  U. Of New England      28:28  5:44

   80   76 Chris Lewis         SR 11  Vassar                 28:29  5:44

   81   77 Tom Esponnette      FR 29  Bates                  28:30  5:44

   82   78 Mike Macedo         FR 30  Ric                    28:31  5:45

   83   79 Steve Bondira       SR 12  Coast Guard            28:32  5:45

   84      Chris Sweeny        SR 13  Cabrini                28:33  5:45

   85   80 Kevin Hanley        FR 31  Amherst                28:34  5:45

   86   81 Andrew Bellet       FR 32  Tufts                  28:34  5:45

   87   82 John Hall           JR 19  Colby                  28:35  5:45

   88   83 Kyle Roos           FR 33  Tcnj                   28:38  5:46

   89   84 Michael Stockman    JR 20  Sunyit                 28:42  5:47

   90   85 Nick Stelitano      JR 21  St. Vincent (pa.)      28:43  5:47

   91   86 Kevin Sorrell       JR 22  Coast Guard            28:45  5:47

   92   87 Dan Moss            SR 14  Colby                  28:47  5:48

   93   88 Keith Flanders      JR 23  Wpi                    28:47  5:48

   94   89 William Fischer     SR 15  St. Vincent (pa.)      28:49  5:48

   95   90 Patrick Foster      JR 24  Bates                  28:50  5:48

   96   91 Billy Hale          SO 24  Tufts                  28:51  5:49

   97      Eric Appleby        SO 25  Mitchell               28:55  5:49

   98   92 Jacob Brewer        FR 34  Springfield            28:56  5:50

   99   93 Jamie Anderson      SR 16  Vassar                 28:58  5:50

  100   94 Andy Maguire        FR 35  Colby                  28:58  5:50

  101   95 Dennie Waite        FR 36  Tcnj                   28:59  5:50

  102   96 Nate Crum           FR 37  Coast Guard            29:00  5:50

  103   97 Mario Christiner    FR 38  Wpi                    29:00  5:50

  104   98 Mike Bienkowski     SO 26  Colby                  29:01  5:51

  105   99 Jon Letendre        SO 27  Southern Maine         29:04  5:51

  106  100 Tim Eynatian        SO 28  Roger Williams         29:04  5:51

  107  101 Mike Campbell       FR 39  Castleton State        29:06  5:52

  108  102 Tyler Eckhoff       JR 25  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    29:07  5:52

  109  103 Daniel Fitzgibbons  JR 26  Sunyit                 29:07  5:52

  110  104 William Viti        SR 17  Bates                  29:08  5:52

  111  105 Greg Seery          SO 29  Westfield State        29:10  5:52

  112      Tyler Silverman     SR 18  Conn College           29:11  5:53

  113      Adam Parslow        JR 27  Fitchburg St.          29:13  5:53

  114  106 David Goodge        FR 40  Oneonta                29:15  5:54

  115  107 Sam Powell          SR 19  U. Of New England      29:16  5:54

  116  108 Daniel Kelleher     FR 41  U. Of New England      29:17  5:54

  117  109 Jeremy Allen        SO 30  St. Joseph's (maine)   29:18  5:54

  118  110 Alexander Ruiz      FR 42  Usmma                  29:19  5:54

  119  111 Alex Booth          JR 28  Vassar                 29:23  5:55

  120  112 Derek Denkenberger  FR 43  Sunyit                 29:24  5:55

  121  113 Andrew Ockenden     SO 31  Hobart                 29:26  5:56

  122  114 Brandon Barrett     FR 44  Usmma                  29:26  5:56

  123  115 Peter Spencer       JR 29  Usmma                  29:28  5:56

  124  116 Saylor Jacobs       SO 32  Southern Maine         29:29  5:56

  125  117 Tim O'Koren         JR 30  Roger Williams         29:30  5:56

  126      Matt Spano          FR 45  Fitchburg St.          29:30  5:57

  127  118 John Deascentis     FR 46  Colby                  29:31  5:57

  128  119 Tim Fitzgerald      FR 47  Utica                  29:32  5:57

  129  120 Jeremy West         JR 31  Sunyit                 29:32  5:57

  130      James Noonan        JR 32  Conn College           29:33  5:57

  131  121 Michael Ashman      SO 33  Wpi                    29:33  5:57

  132  122 Tristen Montalvo    JR 33  Johnson & Wales        29:33  5:57

  133  123 William Feldman     SR 20  Suffolk                29:34  5:57

  134  124 Branden Mountain    FR 48  Newbury                29:35  5:57

  135  125 Andrew Pfarner      FR 49  Usmma                  29:35  5:57

  136  126 Josh Haverlock      JR 34  Oneonta                29:35  5:58

  137  127 Todd Massari        SO 34  Roger Williams         29:36  5:58

  138  128 Dan Kaufman         JR 35  Middlebury             29:37  5:58

  139  129 Todd Alexander      FR 50  Wpi                    27:38  5:34

  140  130 Devin Flawd         SO 35  U. Of New England      29:41  5:59

  141  131 Tom Harty           SO 36  Hobart                 29:42  5:59

  142  132 Nicholas Curelop    SO 37  McLa                   29:42  5:59

  143  133 Pat Socorro         SR 21  Babson                 29:43  5:59

  144  134 Kyle Smith          SR 22  Colby                  29:48  6:00

  145  135 Matthew Geisler     SO 38  Johnson & Wales        29:51  6:01

  146  136 Joseph Locascio     SO 39  Springfield            29:51  6:01

  147  137 Mike Van Gieson     SR 23  Ric                    29:52  6:01

  148  138 Jerry Coleman-Dodso SO 40  Usmma                  29:52  6:01

  149  139 Jake McNeill        FR 51  St. Joseph's (maine)   29:54  6:01

  150  140 Brian Clark         SR 24  Roger Williams         29:57  6:02

  151  141 Clint Watson        JR 36  Maritime (n.Y.)        29:57  6:02

  152  142 Danny McBee         SO 41  Vassar                 29:58  6:02

  153      Kiley Naro          FR 52  Fitchburg St.          30:01  6:03

  154  143 Joseph Norton       SR 25  Springfield            30:03  6:03

  155  144 Christopher Van Amb SO 42  Springfield            30:05  6:03

  156  145 Cole Dillon         SR 26  Suffolk                30:07  6:04

  157  146 Ben Taska           FR 53  Bates                  30:09  6:04

  158  147 Patrick Martin      JR 37  Purchase               30:10  6:05

  159  148 Sean Lunsted        FR 54  Southern Maine         30:12  6:05

  160  149 John Beaulieu       JR 38  Westfield State        30:13  6:05

  161  150 Hunter Stewart      JR 39  Ric                    30:16  6:06

  162  151 Andrew Mulvey       FR 55  Springfield            30:18  6:06

  163  152 Derek Goodman       FR 56  Utica                  30:22  6:07

  164  153 Greg Kinneman       SO 43  Wpi                    30:24  6:07

  165  154 Thomas Williams     SR 27  Maritime (n.Y.)        30:27  6:08

  166  155 Nick Oehlberg       SO 44  Johnson & Wales        30:28  6:08

  167  156 David Simpson       JR 40  Ric                    30:29  6:08

  168  157 Christopher Moore   SR 28  Maritime (n.Y.)        30:31  6:09

  169  158 Warren Tucker       FR 57  Usmma                  30:33  6:09

  170  159 Joshua Grenier      FR 58  U. Of New England      30:34  6:09

  171  160 Dan Bonsoms         FR 59  Babson                 30:36  6:10

  172  161 Daniel Hassan       SO 45  Suffolk                30:37  6:10

  173      Joe Trissot         FR 60  Cabrini                30:39  6:10

  174  162 Matthew Stas        JR 41  Suffolk                30:40  6:11

  175      Bob Naughton        FR 61  Clark (mass.)          30:41  6:11

  176  163 Sam Richards        FR 62  Salve Regina           30:45  6:12

  177  164 Riley Ploch         FR 63  Southern Maine         30:48  6:12

  178  165 Matthew Geanacopoul FR 64  Springfield            30:53  6:13

  179  166 Tony Myatt          JR 42  St. Joseph's (maine)   30:53  6:13

  180  167 Chris Disciullo     SO 46  Roger Williams         30:57  6:14

  181  168 Jeremy Novak        FR 65  Bard                   30:59  6:14

  182  169 Michael McPartlin   FR 66  Westfield State        30:59  6:14

  183  170 Shane Murray        JR 43  Salve Regina           30:59  6:14

  184  171 Jared Bartlett      FR 67  Babson                 31:01  6:15

  185  172 Stephen Desjardins  JR 44  Newbury                31:02  6:15

  186  173 Rowan Walker        SO 47  Gordon                 31:05  6:16

  187  174 Ross Hicks          FR 68  Hobart                 31:05  6:16

  188  175 Chris Kelley        FR 69  McLa                   31:06  6:16

  189  176 Mikita Kourtchikov  FR 70  Babson                 31:06  6:16

  190  177 Mark Leahey         FR 71  Coast Guard            31:08  6:16

  191      Thomas Bresciu      FR 72  Clark (mass.)          31:12  6:17

  192  178 Nick Michienzi      SR 29  Roger Williams         31:15  6:17

  193      Derosa Alex         FR 73  Salem State            31:15  6:18

  194  179 Matthew Berntson    FR 74  Maritime (n.Y.)        31:17  6:18

  195  180 Lane Thornton       FR 75  Wpi                    31:18  6:18

  196  181 Justin Donovan      FR 76  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    31:18  6:18

  197      Ryan Collins        SR 30  Salem State            31:19  6:18

  198      Dawson Mark         SO 48  Salem State            31:20  6:19

  199  182 Collin Crowther     SO 49  U. Of New England      31:23  6:19

  200  183 Albert Bararwandika SO 50  Mt. St. Vincent        31:24  6:19

  201  184 Daniel Piazza       FR 77  Maritime (n.Y.)        31:29  6:20

  202  185 Nick Raby           FR 78  McLa                   31:31  6:21

  203  186 Matthew Dibetta     SO 51  Hobart                 31:35  6:22

  204  187 Trevor Arthur       JR 45  Castleton State        31:37  6:22

  205  188 Dave Debaere        JR 46  Gordon                 31:38  6:22

  206  189 Alan Zollo          SO 52  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    31:44  6:23

  207      Charlie Favale      FR 79  Mitchell               31:55  6:26

  208  190 Phillip Gallo       SO 53  Purchase               31:56  6:26

  209  191 Andrew Seaman       SR 31  Sunyit                 31:58  6:26

  210  192 Josh Bailey         FR 80  Gordon                 31:58  6:26

  211  193 Edward Harvey       JR 47  Maritime (n.Y.)        31:59  6:26

  212  194 Joe Bochynski       SR 32  Hobart                 32:03  6:27

  213  195 Paul Calabro        JR 48  Newbury                32:04  6:28

  214      Gary Largess        FR 81  Mitchell               32:06  6:28

  215  196 Colin Galvin        FR 82  Mt. St. Vincent        32:11  6:29

  216  197 Ben Leahy           SO 54  McLa                   32:13  6:29

  217  198 Dan Pontbriand      SO 55  Southern Maine         32:13  6:29

  218  199 Kevin O'Brien       FR 83  Westfield State        32:15  6:30

  219  200 Dylan Perrillo      FR 84  Purchase               32:16  6:30

  220  201 Owen Murphy         SO 56  Purchase               32:22  6:31

  221      Tim Wood            SO 57  Fitchburg St.          32:22  6:31

  222  202 Tony Yin            FR 85  Ric                    32:25  6:32

  223      Patrick Oneil       FR 86  Clark (mass.)          32:31  6:33

  224  203 Jason Toews         SO 58  Gordon                 32:31  6:33

  225  204 Dj Sevigny          FR 87  Roger Williams         32:34  6:33

  226  205 Dan Blake           FR 88  Salve Regina           32:57  6:38

  227  206 Matt Burns          SO 59  Johnson & Wales        32:59  6:38

  228  207 Sam Cregger         FR 89  Gordon                 32:59  6:39

  229  208 Guzman Adam         FR 90  Castleton State        32:59  6:39

  230  209 Jonathan Dunham     JR 49  Westfield State        33:00  6:39

  231  210 Samuel Share        FR 91  Bard                   33:01  6:39

  232  211 Gregory Shapiro     FR 92  Purchase               33:16  6:42

  233  212 Ryan Hurley         FR 93  Salve Regina           33:31  6:45

  234  213 Kevin Tappin        FR 94  McLa                   33:32  6:45

  235  214 Robert Strang       JR 50  Purchase               33:36  6:46

  236  215 Patrick Greeno      SO 60  Salve Regina           33:37  6:46

  237  216 Chris Hickey        JR 51  Newbury                33:38  6:46

  238  217 Maksim Tsikhanovich FR 95  Bard                   33:39  6:47

  239  218 Nicholas Langone    SO 61  Westfield State        33:41  6:47

  240  219 Isaac Stahl         SR 33  Suffolk                33:49  6:49

  241  220 Seamus McKillop     SO 62  Suffolk                33:55  6:50

  242  221 Niall Conlan        FR 96  St. Joseph's (maine)   34:00  6:51

  243  222 Daniel Stringer     SO 63  Purchase               34:01  6:51

  244  223 Andrew Moravick     SO 64  St. Joseph's (maine)   34:07  6:52

  245      Kevin Sylvia        SR 34  Framingham St.         34:09  6:53

  246  224 Charles Hendricks   SR 35  Sunyit                 34:13  6:53

  247      Brandon Reymound    FR 97  Cabrini                34:26  6:56

  248  225 Patrick Judge       SR 36  Salve Regina           34:31  6:57

  249  226 Neal Buxton         SO 65  Gordon                 34:34  6:58

  250  227 David Burrows       JR 52  Castleton State        34:36  6:58

  251  228 Austin Martin       SO 66  St. Joseph's (maine)   34:39  6:59

  252  229 Justin Brophy       SO 67  Westfield State        34:42  6:59

  253  230 Darius Gaskins      FR 98  Gordon                 34:46  7:00

  254  231 Keith Seeber        SO 68  Johnson & Wales        34:50  7:01

  255      Andrew Ames         SO 69  Salem State            34:55  7:02

  256  232 Justin Schimmenti   SO 70  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    34:56  7:02

  257  233 Alex Bryce          JR 53  Hobart                 35:01  7:03

  258  234 Shaun Flower        FR 99  St. Joseph's (l.I.)    35:16  7:06

  259  235 Jordon Bray         FR100  Babson                 36:08  7:16

  260  236 Romeo Belardo       SO 71  Johnson & Wales        36:57  7:26

  261  237 John Furka          FR101  Mt. St. Vincent        37:05  7:28

  262  238 Joe Nickerson       JR 54  Mt. St. Vincent        37:29  7:33

  263  239 Jeff Gibson         SR 37  Newbury                37:53  7:38

  264  240 Andrew Murano       FR102  Mt. St. Vincent        41:00  8:15

  265  241 Ma Basa             SR 38  Mt. St. Vincent        44:19  8:55

 

             2007 ECAC DIVISION III CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                     @ MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

                         HOSTED BY WILLIAMS COLLEGE

                              NOVEMBER 3, 2007

                           MENS 8000 METER RACE

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    45  Williams                  (26:50.6  134:12.9)

========================================

  1      4  Aaron Schwartz       JR    26:41.7

  2      5  Jeff Stenzel         SO    26:42.5

  3      9  Jim Clayton          SR    26:50.8

  4     11  Macklin Chaffee      JR    26:54.6

  5     16  Steve Van Wert       JR    27:03.3

  6   ( 20) Brooks Udelsman      JR    27:15.5

  7   ( 24) Ben Swimm            JR    27:24.3

 

  2.    96  Keene State               (27:06.0  135:29.8)

========================================

  1      6  Sean Gavaghan        JR    26:43.8

  2     12  Jeff Trethewey       FR    26:54.9

  3     13  Jeff Goupil          JR    26:56.8

  4     14  Peter Najem          JR    26:59.8

  5     51  Corey Loonan         FR    27:54.5

 

  3.   126  Oneonta                   (27:18.2  136:31.0)

========================================

  1      3  Alex Grout           SR    26:26.8

  2     22  Nick Pampena         SO    27:18.7

  3     28  Frank Pfaffenberger  FR    27:27.9

  4     34  Tim Greenberg        FR    27:36.4

  5     39  Marty Nicholson      JR    27:41.2

  6   (106) David Goodge         FR    29:15.0

  7   (126) Josh Haverlock       JR    29:35.0

 

  4.   139  St. Vincent (pa.)         (27:11.9  135:59.3)

========================================

  1      1  Wayne Hooper         SR    26:13.2

  2      2  Adam Smith           JR    26:16.5

  3     30  James Walsh          SR    27:31.7

  4     33  Shane Simmons        SO    27:35.2

  5     73  Ed Moss              SO    28:22.7

  6   ( 85) Nick Stelitano       JR    28:42.7

  7   ( 89) William Fischer      SR    28:48.9

 

  5.   168  Tcnj                      (27:31.4  137:36.9)

========================================

  1      8  Kyle Alpaugh         SR    26:48.8

  2     18  Josh Krowicki        JR    27:10.5

  3     40  Paul Bernardo        SO    27:44.2

  4     41  Brian Toms           SO    27:45.2

  5     61  Rich Nelson          SO    28:08.2

  6   ( 83) Kyle Roos            FR    28:37.8

  7   ( 95) Dennie Waite         FR    28:58.9

 

  6.   171  Amherst                   (27:34.7  137:53.4)

========================================

  1     19  Jimmy Swanson        SO    27:11.4

  2     29  Peter Foote          JR    27:29.8

  3     36  John McGrail         FR    27:38.9

  4     37  Tom Anderson         SO    27:39.2

  5     50  William Bell         SO    27:54.1

  6   ( 63) Stephen Grigelevich  SO    28:09.1

  7   ( 80) Kevin Hanley         FR    28:33.5

 

  7.   189  Middlebury                (27:39.7  138:18.4)

========================================

  1     23  Peter Hoffman        SO    27:22.2

  2     32  Jack Terrett         FR    27:32.7

  3     43  Max Mackinnon        FR    27:45.9

  4     44  Nat Nelson           FR    27:46.3

  5     47  Victor Guevara       SO    27:51.3

  6   ( 71) Donnovan Dickson     FR    28:17.5

  7   (128) Dan Kaufman          JR    29:36.6

 

  8.   189  Utica                     (27:36.7  138:03.2)

========================================

  1      7  Adam Harding         SR    26:47.2

  2     26  Mitch Boise          FR    27:26.3

  3     31  Joseph Geniti        FR    27:32.1

  4     60  Pat Day              SO    28:07.7

  5     65  Geoff Hale           FR    28:09.9

  6   (119) Tim Fitzgerald       FR    29:31.5

  7   (152) Derek Goodman        FR    30:21.2

 

  9.   251  Vassar                    (27:53.6  139:27.7)

========================================

  1     10  Anthony Lucero       JR    26:52.0

  2     17  Colin Sanders        SR    27:09.3

  3     55  Jon Erickson         FR    28:01.0

  4     76  Chris Lewis          SR    28:28.1

  5     93  Jamie Anderson       SR    28:57.3

  6   (111) Alex Booth           JR    29:23.0

  7   (142) Danny McBee          SO    29:57.7

 

 10.   286  Tufts                     (28:04.7  140:23.1)

========================================

  1     35  Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyo FR    27:37.7

  2     46  Jeffrey Ragazzini    FR    27:50.8

  3     57  Matt Alander         SR    28:05.9

  4     67  Ryan Lena            SO    28:14.7

  5     81  Andrew Bellet        FR    28:34.0

  6   ( 91) Billy Hale           SO    28:50.6

 

 11.   327  Coast Guard               (28:14.5  141:12.4)

========================================

  1     38  Matt Eyler           JR    27:40.0

  2     54  Chris Marquis        SO    27:59.8

  3     70  Mike Mrkvicka        SO    28:16.2

  4     79  Steve Bondira        SR    28:31.7

  5     86  Kevin Sorrell        JR    28:44.7

  6   ( 96) Nate Crum            FR    28:59.3

  7   (177) Mark Leahey          FR    31:07.1

 

 12.   385  Bates                     (28:30.4  142:31.9)

========================================

  1     42  Alex Hegevall-Clark  FR    27:45.6

  2     72  Timothy McCall       SR    28:18.7

  3     77  Tom Esponnette       FR    28:29.9

  4     90  Patrick Foster       JR    28:49.8

  5    104  William Viti         SR    29:07.9

  6   (146) Ben Taska            FR    30:08.1

 

 13.   441  U. Of New England         (28:47.6  143:57.7)

========================================

  1     21  Matthew Veiga        FR    27:16.9

  2     75  Joshua Havelin       FR    28:27.4

  3    107  Sam Powell           SR    29:15.9

  4    108  Daniel Kelleher      FR    29:17.0

  5    130  Devin Flawd          SO    29:40.5

  6   (159) Joshua Grenier       FR    30:33.9

  7   (182) Collin Crowther      SO    31:22.9

 

 14.   471  Sunyit                    (28:56.1  144:40.1)

========================================

  1     52  Austin Townsley      FR    27:56.3

  2     84  Michael Stockman     JR    28:41.5

  3    103  Daniel Fitzgibbons   JR    29:06.7

  4    112  Derek Denkenberger   FR    29:23.8

  5    120  Jeremy West          JR    29:31.8

  6   (191) Andrew Seaman        SR    31:57.3

  7   (224) Charles Hendricks    SR    34:12.1

 

 15.   476  Ric                       (28:56.5  144:42.3)

========================================

  1     53  Cesar Smith          FR    27:58.5

  2     58  Greg Ahnrud          SR    28:06.3

  3     78  Mike Macedo          FR    28:30.6

  4    137  Mike Van Gieson      SR    29:51.4

  5    150  Hunter Stewart       JR    30:15.5

  6   (156) David Simpson        JR    30:28.5

  7   (202) Tony Yin             FR    32:24.2

 

 16.   479  Colby                     (28:57.8  144:48.9)

========================================

  1     82  John Hall            JR    28:34.6

  2     87  Dan Moss             SR    28:46.1

  3     94  Andy Maguire         FR    28:57.9

  4     98  Mike Bienkowski      SO    29:00.1

  5    118  John Deascentis      FR    29:30.2

  6   (134) Kyle Smith           SR    29:47.1

 

 17.   504  Wpi                       (28:38.4  143:11.8)

========================================

  1     69  Daniel Duffty        SO    28:15.4

  2     88  Keith Flanders       JR    28:47.0

  3     97  Mario Christiner     FR    28:59.7

  4    121  Michael Ashman       SO    29:32.6

  5    129  Todd Alexander       FR    27:37.1

  6   (153) Greg Kinneman        SO    30:23.5

  7   (180) Lane Thornton        FR    31:17.1

 

 18.   512  Usmma                     (29:07.8  145:38.7)

========================================

  1     48  Keith Wagner         JR    27:51.7

  2    110  Alexander Ruiz       FR    29:18.8

  3    114  Brandon Barrett      FR    29:25.9

  4    115  Peter Spencer        JR    29:27.7

  5    125  Andrew Pfarner       FR    29:34.6

  6   (138) Jerry Coleman-Dodson SO    29:51.3

  7   (158) Warren Tucker        FR    30:32.4

 

 19.   579  Springfield               (29:24.6  147:02.6)

========================================

  1     64  Kyle Moriarty        FR    28:09.5

  2     92  Jacob Brewer         FR    28:56.0

  3    136  Joseph Locascio      SO    29:50.2

  4    143  Joseph Norton        SR    30:02.5

  5    144  Christopher Van Amburgh SO    30:04.4

  6   (151) Andrew Mulvey        FR    30:17.6

  7   (165) Matthew Geanacopoulos FR    30:52.1

 

 20.   582  Babson                    (29:30.2  147:31.0)

========================================

  1     56  Greg Keshian         JR    28:04.4

  2     62  Andy O'Brien         FR    28:08.8

  3    133  Pat Socorro          SR    29:42.1

  4    160  Dan Bonsoms          FR    30:35.6

  5    171  Jared Bartlett       FR    31:00.1

  6   (176) Mikita Kourtchikov   FR    31:05.5

  7   (235) Jordon Bray          FR    36:07.1

 

 21.   601  Southern Maine            (29:34.8  147:54.0)

========================================

  1     74  Jon Fulford          FR    28:23.9

  2     99  Jon Letendre         SO    29:03.1

  3    116  Saylor Jacobs        SO    29:28.1

  4    148  Sean Lunsted         FR    30:11.5

  5    164  Riley Ploch          FR    30:47.4

  6   (198) Dan Pontbriand       SO    32:12.8

 

 22.   613  Castleton State           (29:57.6  149:47.6)

========================================

  1     49  Nick Grasso          SO    27:52.3

  2     68  Jeff Paul            SO    28:15.1

  3    101  Mike Campbell        FR    29:05.1

  4    187  Trevor Arthur        JR    31:36.1

  5    208  Guzman Adam          FR    32:59.0

  6   (227) David Burrows        JR    34:35.2

 

 23.   631  Hobart                    (29:50.8  149:13.9)

========================================

  1     27  Ben Flanagan         SO    27:27.4

  2    113  Andrew Ockenden      SO    29:25.2

  3    131  Tom Harty            SO    29:41.8

  4    174  Ross Hicks           FR    31:04.6

  5    186  Matthew Dibetta      SO    31:34.9

  6   (194) Joe Bochynski        SR    32:02.8

  7   (233) Alex Bryce           JR    35:00.7

 

 24.   651  Roger Williams            (29:48.4  149:01.6)

========================================

  1    100  Tim Eynatian         SO    29:03.8

  2    117  Tim O'Koren          JR    29:29.4

  3    127  Todd Massari         SO    29:35.9

  4    140  Brian Clark          SR    29:56.2

  5    167  Chris Disciullo      SO    30:56.3

  6   (178) Nick Michienzi       SR    31:14.1

  7   (204) Dj Sevigny           FR    32:33.5

 

 25.   660  St. Joseph's (maine)      (30:17.8  151:28.9)

========================================

  1     25  Ryan Prescott        JR    27:25.9

  2    109  Jeremy Allen         SO    29:18.0

  3    139  Jake McNeill         FR    29:53.2

  4    166  Tony Myatt           JR    30:52.5

  5    221  Niall Conlan         FR    33:59.3

  6   (223) Andrew Moravick      SO    34:06.4

  7   (228) Austin Martin        SO    34:38.5

 

 26.   684  Johnson & Wales           (30:12.0  150:59.7)

========================================

  1     66  James Vance          FR    28:10.3

  2    122  Tristen Montalvo     JR    29:33.0

  3    135  Matthew Geisler      SO    29:50.2

  4    155  Nick Oehlberg        SO    30:27.8

  5    206  Matt Burns           SO    32:58.4

  6   (231) Keith Seeber         SO    34:49.6

  7   (236) Romeo Belardo        SO    36:57.0

 

 27.   699  Bard                      (30:42.5  153:32.2)

========================================

  1     45  Aaron Ahlstrom       SO    27:47.8

  2     59  David Silberberg     FR    28:06.8

  3    168  Jeremy Novak         FR    30:58.2

  4    210  Samuel Share         FR    33:00.9

  5    217  Maksim Tsikhanovich  FR    33:38.5

 

 28.   722  Newbury                   (30:39.6  153:17.9)

========================================

  1     15  Herrel Siller        JR    27:00.8

  2    124  Branden Mountain     FR    29:34.2

  3    172  Stephen Desjardins   JR    31:01.3

  4    195  Paul Calabro         JR    32:03.9

  5    216  Chris Hickey         JR    33:37.7

  6   (239) Jeff Gibson          SR    37:52.4

 

 29.   810  Suffolk                   (30:57.1  154:45.2)

========================================

  1    123  William Feldman      SR    29:33.4

  2    145  Cole Dillon          SR    30:06.9

  3    161  Daniel Hassan        SO    30:36.6

  4    162  Matthew Stas         JR    30:40.0

  5    219  Isaac Stahl          SR    33:48.3

  6   (220) Seamus McKillop      SO    33:54.2

 

 30.   815  Maritime (n.Y.)           (30:44.0  153:39.8)

========================================

  1    141  Clint Watson         JR    29:56.9

  2    154  Thomas Williams      SR    30:26.9

  3    157  Christopher Moore    SR    30:31.0

  4    179  Matthew Berntson     FR    31:16.2

  5    184  Daniel Piazza        FR    31:28.8

  6   (193) Edward Harvey        JR    31:58.6

 

 31.   831  Westfield State           (31:06.8  155:33.9)

========================================

  1    105  Greg Seery           SO    29:09.6

  2    149  John Beaulieu        JR    30:12.1

  3    169  Michael McPartlin    FR    30:58.5

  4    199  Kevin O'Brien        FR    32:14.2

  5    209  Jonathan Dunham      JR    32:59.5

  6   (218) Nicholas Langone     SO    33:40.8

  7   (229) Justin Brophy        SO    34:41.2

 

 32.   902  McLa                      (31:36.3  158:01.2)

========================================

  1    132  Nicholas Curelop     SO    29:41.9

  2    175  Chris Kelley         FR    31:05.1

  3    185  Nick Raby            FR    31:30.8

  4    197  Ben Leahy            SO    32:12.1

  5    213  Kevin Tappin         FR    33:31.3

 

 33.   938  St. Joseph's (l.I.)       (32:27.7  162:18.5)

========================================

  1    102  Tyler Eckhoff        JR    29:06.1

  2    181  Justin Donovan       FR    31:17.7

  3    189  Alan Zollo           SO    31:43.4

  4    232  Justin Schimmenti    SO    34:56.0

  5    234  Shaun Flower         FR    35:15.3

 

 34.   949  Purchase                  (31:59.6  159:57.7)

========================================

  1    147  Patrick Martin       JR    30:09.8

  2    190  Phillip Gallo        SO    31:55.5

  3    200  Dylan Perrillo       FR    32:15.7

  4    201  Owen Murphy          SO    32:21.3

  5    211  Gregory Shapiro      FR    33:15.4

  6   (214) Robert Strang        JR    33:35.3

  7   (222) Daniel Stringer      SO    34:00.2

 

 35.   963  Gordon                    (32:01.8  160:08.9)

========================================

  1    173  Rowan Walker         SO    31:04.2

  2    188  Dave Debaere         JR    31:37.2

  3    192  Josh Bailey          FR    31:57.9

  4    203  Jason Toews          SO    32:30.9

  5    207  Sam Cregger          FR    32:58.7

  6   (226) Neal Buxton          SO    34:33.4

  7   (230) Darius Gaskins       FR    34:45.8

 

 36.   965  Salve Regina              (32:21.4  161:46.9)

========================================

  1    163  Sam Richards         FR    30:44.8

  2    170  Shane Murray         JR    30:59.0

  3    205  Dan Blake            FR    32:56.7

  4    212  Ryan Hurley          FR    33:30.3

  5    215  Patrick Greeno       SO    33:36.1

  6   (225) Patrick Judge        SR    34:30.6

 

 37.  1094  Mt. St. Vincent           (35:49.4  179:06.7)

========================================

  1    183  Albert Bararwandika  SO    31:23.8

  2    196  Colin Galvin         FR    32:10.3

  3    237  John Furka           FR    37:04.3

  4    238  Joe Nickerson        JR    37:28.3

  5    240  Andrew Murano        FR    41:00.0

  6   (241) Ma Basa              SR    44:19.0

 

 

 

 

View: Mobile | Desktop