tabs

Schedule
The view requested (4) is not available
The view requested (4) is not available
Sun.Mar.18
Postponed
vs. Augsburg
@ Chandler, Ariz.
Sun.Mar.18
Postponed
vs. Augsburg
@ Chandler, Ariz.
Mon.Mar.19
Final
vs. Johns Hopkins L, 9-7
@ S. Mountain Junior College
Tue.Mar.20
Final
vs. Midland W, 9-4
@ TBA
Wed.Mar.21
Final
vs. Wm. Paterson W, 13-9
@ Phoenix
Thu.Mar.22
Final
vs. Johns Hopkins L, 8-4
@ TBA
Fri.Mar.23
Final - 8 innings
vs. Gust. Adolphus L, 10-7
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Fri.Mar.23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Gust. Adolphus L, 6-0
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Sun.Mar.25
Final
vs. Oberlin W, 5-3
@ TBA
Sun.Mar.25
Final
vs. Oberlin L, 4-3
@ TBA
Mon.Mar.26
Final
vs. Oberlin L, 7-3
@ TBA
Mon.Mar.26
Final
vs. Oberlin W, 12-10
@ TBA
Wed.Mar.28
Final
vs. Arizona Christian L, 5-3
@ TBA
Fri.Mar.30
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 13-8
@ TBA
Sat.Mar.31
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 4-3
@ TBA
Sat.Mar.31
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 8-1
@ TBA
Fri.Apr.6
Final
vs. Amherst L, 6-4
Sat.Apr.7
Final
at Amherst L, 5-4
Sat.Apr.7
Final - 10 innings
at Amherst L, 2-1
Mon.Apr.9
Final
at MCLA W, 5-2
Wed.Apr.11
Final
vs. Westfield St. L, 6-2
Sat.Apr.14
Final - 7 innings
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 7-1
Sat.Apr.14
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 5-3
Sun.Apr.15
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 14-4
Tue.Apr.17
Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 14-6
Wed.Apr.18
Final
at Southern Vt. W, 11-2
Sat.Apr.21
Final - 7 innings
vs. Tufts L, 10-1
Tue.Apr.24
Final
at Union (N.Y.) W, 10-3
Wed.Apr.25
Final
at RPI W, 6-5
Thu.Apr.26
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 9-4
Sat.Apr.28
Final - 7 innings
vs. Hamilton W, 8-0
Sat.Apr.28
Final
vs. Hamilton W, 11-2
Sun.Apr.29
Final
vs. Hamilton W, 6-4
Sat.May.5
Cancelled
at Colby
Sat.May.5
Cancelled
at Colby
Sun.May.6
Final
at Bates L, 6-2
Sun.May.6
Final
at Bates L, 6-4
Fri.May.11
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 6-5
NESCAC Championship - Game 1
Sat.May.12
Final
vs. Amherst W, 9-3
@ Wesleyan NESCAC Championship - Game 3
Sat.May.12
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 2-1
@ Trinity NESCAC Championship - Game 5
Mon.Mar.18
Final
vs. Calvin W, 6-5
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ.
Mon.Mar.18
Final
vs. Wis.-Superior L, 9-3
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ.
Tue.Mar.19
Final
vs. Calvin W, 12-8
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ.
Tue.Mar.19
Final
vs. Wis.-La Crosse L, 13-8
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ.
Wed.Mar.20
Final
vs. Macalester W, 15-10
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ.
Thu.Mar.21
Final - 7 innings
vs. Augsburg L, 13-10
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ.
Thu.Mar.21
Final - 7 innings
vs. Augsburg L, 7-3
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ.
Sat.Mar.23
Final
vs. Hamline L, 10-7
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ.
Sat.Mar.23
Final
vs. Hamline L, 2-0
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ.
Mon.Mar.25
Final
vs. Carthage W, 8-5
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ.
Tue.Mar.26
Final
vs. Lewis & Clark W, 7-6
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Wed.Mar.27
Final
vs. Luther W, 9-3
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ.
Wed.Mar.27
Final
vs. Buena Vista L, 8-7
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, Ariz.
Fri.Mar.29
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 9-3
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, Ariz.
Sat.Mar.30
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 5-2
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, Ariz.
Sat.Mar.30
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 11-2
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, Ariz.
Thu.Apr.4
Final
vs. MCLA W, 8-3
Fri.Apr.5
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 16-7
Sat.Apr.6
Final - 7 innings
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 11-0
Sat.Apr.6
Final - 9 innings
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-1
Tue.Apr.9
Final
at Westfield St. L, 7-5
Wed.Apr.10
Final - 7 innings
vs. Gordon L, 5-0
Sat.Apr.13
Final - 9 innings
vs. Amherst L, 2-1
Sat.Apr.13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Amherst L, 10-3
Sun.Apr.14
Final
at Amherst L, 7-2
Thu.Apr.18
Final
vs. Southern Vt. W, 11-2
Sat.Apr.20
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 13-5
Sun.Apr.21
Final - 7 innings
vs. Bowdoin L, 4-1
Sun.Apr.21
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 3-2
Wed.Apr.24
Final
vs. RPI W, 4-2
Sat.Apr.27
Final
at Hamilton L, 2-0
Sat.Apr.27
Final - 12 innings
at Hamilton W, 9-8
Sun.Apr.28
Final
at Hamilton W, 8-2
Tue.Apr.30
Final
vs. Union (N.Y.) W, 8-7
Sat.May.4
Final
at Suffolk W, 3-2
Sat.May.4
Final
at Suffolk L, 6-5
Sun.May.5
Final
vs. Bates L, 12-4
Sun.May.5
Final
vs. Bates L, 11-7
Sun.Mar.22
Final
vs. Valley City State L, 15-3
@ Tucson, AZ
Sun.Mar.22
Final
vs. Carleton W, 5-4
@ Tucson, AZ
Mon.Mar.23
Final
vs. Oberlin L, 11-3
@ Tucson, AZ
Tue.Mar.24
Final
vs. Lewis & Clark W, 5-1
@ Tucson Invitational
Tue.Mar.24
Final
vs. Lewis & Clark W, 12-4
@ Tucson Invitational
Wed.Mar.25
Final
vs. Grace (Neb.) L, 7-2
@ Tucson, AZ
Fri.Mar.27
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 13-12
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat.Mar.28
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 6-3
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat.Mar.28
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 12-6
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun.Mar.29
Final
vs. Grace (Neb.) L, 11-3
@ Tucson, AZ
Sun.Mar.29
Final
vs. Grace (Neb.) L, 9-4
@ Chandler, AZ
Sat.Apr.4
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 14-2
halted in 1st inning on 4/3 - resumed at 1 pm Sat., 4/4
Sat.Apr.4
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 4-1
Sun.Apr.5
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 7-6
Tue.Apr.7
Final
vs. Westfield St. L, 7-1
Sat.Apr.11
Final
vs. Amherst L, 11-4
Sat.Apr.11
Final
vs. Amherst L, 18-3
Sun.Apr.12
Final
vs. Amherst L, 6-4
@ Williams Makeup from 4/10
Wed.Apr.15
Final
at RPI W, 9-8
Thu.Apr.16
Final
at Gordon L, 6-4
Sun.Apr.19
Final
vs. Bates W, 3-2
Sun.Apr.19
Final - 10 innings
vs. Bates L, 6-4
Tue.Apr.21
Final
vs. Skidmore W, 10-2
Sat.Apr.25
Final
at Hamilton L, 3-2
Sun.Apr.26
Final
at Hamilton L, 3-1
Sun.Apr.26
Final
at Hamilton W, 10-9
Tue.Apr.28
Final
vs. RPI L, 13-4
Wed.Apr.29
Final
vs. Union (N.Y.) W, 9-6
Thu.Apr.30
Final
vs. MCLA W, 4-3
Moved from 4/23
Sat.May.2
Final - 8 innings
at Suffolk W, 1-0
Sat.May.2
Final
at Suffolk L, 1-0
Sun.May.3
Final
at Springfield L, 7-6
Sun.May.3
Final
at Springfield W, 9-1
Mon.Mar.21
Final
vs. Hamline W, 13-7
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mon.Mar.21
Final
vs. Hamline L, 16-6
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tue.Mar.22
Final
vs. Luther L, 13-11
@ Kino Complex, Tucson, Az.
Wed.Mar.23
Final
vs. Lewis & Clark L, 10-8
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Wed.Mar.23
Final
vs. Oberlin L, 15-4
@ Kino Complex, Tucson, Az.
Fri.Mar.25
Final
vs. Buena Vista L, 12-9
@ Tucson, Ariz. Spring Break
Sat.Mar.26
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 7-4
@ Kino Complex, Tucson, Az.
Sat.Mar.26
Final
vs. Colby L, 9-2
@ Kino Complex, Tucson, Az.
Mon.Mar.28
Final
vs. Gust. Adolphus W, 12-11
@ Kino Complex, Tucson, Az.
Mon.Mar.28
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 9-8
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Field #5)
Tue.Mar.29
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 7-6
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Field #5)
Wed.Mar.30
Final
vs. Gust. Adolphus L, 16-7
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ
Fri.Apr.1
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 8-2
@ Tucson, Ariz. Spring Break Trip
Sat.Apr.2
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 2-1
@ Tucson, Ariz. Spring Break Trip
Sat.Apr.2
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 11-4
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri.Apr.8
Final
vs. Amherst L, 11-4
Played at Amherst - Williams bats as home
Sat.Apr.9
Final
at Amherst L, 5-2
Sat.Apr.9
Final
at Amherst W, 5-4
Tue.Apr.12
Final - 11 innings
at Union (N.Y.) L, 7-6
Fri.Apr.15
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 9-2
Sat.Apr.16
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 5-2
Sat.Apr.16
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 13-6
Wed.Apr.20
Final
at Skidmore W, 11-4
Sat.Apr.23
Final
at Bowdoin L, 2-0
Sat.Apr.23
Final - 10 innings
at Bowdoin L, 4-3
Sun.Apr.24
Final
at Bowdoin L, 4-3
Wed.Apr.27
Final
vs. RPI W, 4-0
Fri.Apr.29
Final
vs. Hamilton W, 6-4
Sat.Apr.30
Final
vs. Hamilton W, 3-0
Game one
Sat.Apr.30
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 8-1
Game two
Sat.May.7
Final - 7 innings
at Bates W, 10-1
Bates vs. Cancer Game
Sat.May.7
Final
at Bates L, 3-2
Mon.Mar.20
Final
at Redlands L, 9-8
Wed.Mar.22
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer L, 10-8
California Classic Tournament
Fri.Mar.24
Final
at Whittier W, 11-6
Sat.Mar.25
Final
at Whittier W, 3-2
Sun.Mar.26
Final
at Claremont-M-S W, 5-2
Tue.Mar.28
Final
vs. Gust. Adolphus W, 10-1
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Wed.Mar.29
Final
vs. Gust. Adolphus W, 6-5
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri.Mar.31
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 18-5
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat.Apr.1
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 9-8
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat.Apr.1
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 10-9
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat.Apr.8
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 5-4
Sat.Apr.8
Final - 10 innings
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-8
Sun.Apr.9
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 4-1
Tue.Apr.11
Final
at Becker W, 15-5
Fri.Apr.14
Final
at Amherst L, 5-2
Sat.Apr.15
Final
vs. Amherst L, 4-3
Sat.Apr.15
Final
vs. Amherst L, 8-5
Tue.Apr.18
Final
vs. Skidmore W, 9-5
Wed.Apr.19
Postponed
vs. Union (N.Y.)
Postponed by rain in Top of the 4th, will not be rescheduled
Thu.Apr.20
Final
vs. MCLA W, 14-4
Sat.Apr.22
Final
vs. Colby W, 7-6
Sat.Apr.22
Final - 8 innings
vs. Colby W, 2-1
Sun.Apr.23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Colby W, 1-0
Sun.Apr.23
Final
vs. Colby L, 8-5
Wed.Apr.26
Final - 10 innings
at RPI L, 4-3
Fri.Apr.28
Final
at Hamilton L, 7-4
Sat.Apr.29
Final
at Hamilton W, 1-0
Sat.Apr.29
Final
at Hamilton W, 7-5
Sun.Apr.30
Final
at Westfield St. L, 7-5
Tue.May.2
Cancelled
at MCLA
Joe Wolfe Field
Sat.May.6
Final
vs. Bates W, 2-1
Sat.May.6
Final - 7 innings
vs. Bates W, 3-2
Mon.Mar.19
Final
at Caltech W, 11-8
Tue.Mar.20
Final
at Redlands L, 5-3
Seven Innings
Tue.Mar.20
Final
at Redlands L, 7-2
Fri.Mar.23
Final
at La Verne L, 5-4
Sat.Mar.24
Final
at Chapman L, 9-0
Sun.Mar.25
Final - 7 innings
at Whittier L, 2-1
Sun.Mar.25
Final
at Whittier L, 9-8
Mon.Mar.26
Final
at Cal Lutheran L, 11-4
Wed.Mar.28
Final
at La Verne L, 11-8
Fri.Mar.30
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 20-1
@ La Verne, Calif.
Sat.Mar.31
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 6-1
@ Orange, Calif.
Sat.Mar.31
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 5-3
@ Orange, Calif.
Sat.Apr.7
Final
at Amherst L, 11-9
Sat.Apr.7
Final
at Amherst W, 5-4
Sun.Apr.8
Final
at Amherst L, 16-4
Game Played at Amherst w/ Williams as home team
Tue.Apr.10
Final
vs. Trinity (Conn.) W, 7-4
Wed.Apr.11
Final
vs. Vassar L, 10-7
Sat.Apr.14
Final
at Bates L, 6-2
Sat.Apr.14
Final
at Bates W, 4-1
Wed.Apr.18
Final
vs. MCLA W, 4-2
Sat.Apr.21
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 6-5
Sat.Apr.21
Final
vs. Hamilton W, 2-1
Sun.Apr.22
Final
vs. Hamilton W, 4-1
Tue.Apr.24
Final
vs. RPI L, 16-7
Wed.Apr.25
Cancelled
at Union (N.Y.)
Sat.Apr.28
Final - 8 innings
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 7-5
Sat.Apr.28
Final - 7 innings
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 8-6
Sun.Apr.29
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
Sun.Apr.29
Cancelled
vs. Westfield St.
Postponed from 4/3
Tue.May.1
Final - 11 innings
at Skidmore L, 5-4
Sat.May.5
Final
vs. Skidmore L, 6-3
Sat.May.5
Final
vs. Skidmore W, 21-0
Mon.Mar.18
Final
vs. Old Westbury W, 10-2
@ Fort Myers, FL
Tue.Mar.19
Cancelled
vs. Babson
@ Fort Myers, Florida
Wed.Mar.20
Final
at Bethany (W.V.) W, 8-4
Thu.Mar.21
Final
vs. Edgewood W, 12-1
@ Fort Myers, FL
Fri.Mar.22
Final
vs. Johns Hopkins W, 9-8
@ Fort Myers, FL
Fri.Mar.22
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) W, 12-3
@ Fort Myers, FL
Sat.Mar.23
Final
vs. Denison L, 5-0
@ Fort Myers, FL
Mon.Mar.25
Final - 8 innings
vs. Kalamazoo W, 10-9
@ Auburndale, Mass.
Mon.Mar.25
Final
vs. Kalamazoo W, 8-5
@ Williamstown, MA
Tue.Mar.26
Final
vs. St. Olaf W, 10-8
@ Auburndale, FL Russmatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed.Mar.27
Final
vs. Thomas (ME) W, 13-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri.Mar.29
Final - 7 innings
vs. Colby W, 6-3
@ Winter Haven, FL
Fri.Mar.29
Final
vs. Colby W, 7-5
@ Winter Haven, FL
Sat.Mar.30
Final
vs. Colby W, 14-13
@ Winter Haven, FL
Sat.Apr.6
Final
vs. Amherst L, 7-0
Sat.Apr.6
Final
vs. Amherst L, 8-4
Sun.Apr.7
Final
at Amherst W, 14-4
Tue.Apr.9
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 3-2
Wed.Apr.10
Final
at Vassar W, 8-2
Fri.Apr.12
Final
vs. Middlebury W, 2-1
Sat.Apr.13
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 10-0
Sat.Apr.13
Final - 10 innings
vs. Middlebury W, 5-4
Tue.Apr.16
Final
at Skidmore L, 8-7
Wed.Apr.17
Final - 10 innings
vs. Southern Vt. L, 9-6
Tue.Apr.23
Final
at Southern Vt. W, 11-0
Wed.Apr.24
Final
vs. Union (N.Y.) W, 7-4
Sat.Apr.27
Final
at Hamilton W, 10-3
Sun.Apr.28
Final
at Hamilton L, 3-2
Sun.Apr.28
Final
at Hamilton W, 2-0
Tue.Apr.30
Cancelled
vs. Dean
Wed.May.1
Final
at MCLA W, 7-5
Fri.May.3
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 6-1
Sat.May.4
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 2-0
Rescheduled from 4/20 - Senior Day
Sat.May.4
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 5-3
Rescheduled from 4/20
Sat.May.11
Final
vs. Bates W, 11-3
@ Waterville, Maine NESCAC Tournament
Sat.May.11
Final
vs. Tufts L, 6-1
@ Waterville, Maine
Sun.May.12
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 8-2
@ Waterville, Maine NESCAC Tournament
Sun.Mar.8
Final - 10 innings
at Springfield L, 6-5
Sun.Mar.8
Final - 7 innings
at Springfield L, 4-3
Wed.Mar.11
Final
at Amherst L, 11-2
Sun.Mar.15
Cancelled
at Brandeis
DH
Sun.Mar.15
Cancelled
at Brandeis
Tue.Mar.17
Cancelled
at RPI
Sat.Mar.21
Cancelled
vs. Worcester St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun.Mar.22
Cancelled
vs. Franklin & Marshall
Sun.Mar.22
Cancelled
vs. Knox
@ Florida
Mon.Mar.23
Cancelled
vs. Elmhurst
@ Florida
Tue.Mar.24
Cancelled
vs. DePauw
@ Florida
Wed.Mar.25
Cancelled
vs. Lawrence
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri.Mar.27
Cancelled
vs. Hamilton
@ Florida
Sat.Mar.28
Cancelled
vs. Hamilton
@ Florida
Sat.Mar.28
Cancelled
vs. Hamilton
@ Florida
Mon.Mar.30
Cancelled
vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Florida
Tue.Mar.31
Cancelled
vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Florida
Wed.Apr.1
Cancelled
vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Florida
Fri.Apr.3
Cancelled
vs. Amherst
Sat.Apr.4
Cancelled
at Amherst
Sat.Apr.4
Cancelled
at Amherst
Wed.Apr.8
Cancelled
vs. Western New Eng.
Fri.Apr.10
Cancelled
at Middlebury
Sat.Apr.11
Cancelled
at Middlebury
Sat.Apr.11
Cancelled
at Middlebury
Tue.Apr.14
Cancelled
at Bard
Wed.Apr.15
Cancelled
vs. RPI
Fri.Apr.17
Cancelled
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat.Apr.18
Cancelled
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat.Apr.18
Cancelled
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue.Apr.21
Cancelled
at Union (N.Y.)
Sat.Apr.25
Cancelled
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Sat.Apr.25
Cancelled
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Tue.Apr.28
Cancelled
vs. Skidmore
Wed.Apr.29
Cancelled
vs. MCLA
View Composite Schedule
Results
Wed.Apr.15
Cancelled
vs. RPI
Fri.Apr.17
Cancelled
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat.Apr.18
Cancelled
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat.Apr.18
Cancelled
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue.Apr.21
Cancelled
at Union (N.Y.)
Sat.Apr.25
Cancelled
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Sat.Apr.25
Cancelled
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Tue.Apr.28
Cancelled
vs. Skidmore
Wed.Apr.29
Cancelled
vs. MCLA
View Composite Schedule

Buttons