2016-17 Williams Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Major Events Hometown/High School
Austin Anderson full bio Austin Anderson So.   Distance Danville, Ky. / Boyle County
Amyhr Barber full bio Amyhr Barber So.   Jumps Baltimore, Md. / Gilman School
Nigel Bates full bio Nigel Bates Sr.   Distance Hopewell, NY / Hopewell Valley Central
Marshall Borrus full bio Marshall Borrus Fy.   Jumps Branford, Ct. / Branford
Pierceson Brown full bio Pierceson Brown Jr.   Pole Vault Beverly, Mass. / Arapahoe
Eugene Choe full bio Eugene Choe Fy.   Mid Distance Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Nikolai Christofferson full bio Nikolai Christofferson So.   Throws Enterprise, Ore. / Enterprise
Zeke Cohen full bio Zeke Cohen So.   Distance Chevy Chase, Md. / Georgetown Day School
Griffin Colaizzi full bio Griffin Colaizzi Jr.   Distance Alexandria, Va. / Georgetown Day School
Tristan Colaizzi full bio Tristan Colaizzi Fy.   Mid Distance Alexandria, Va. / Georgetown Day School
Ian Concannon full bio Ian Concannon Jr.   Distance Durham, N.C. / Durham Academy
Alex Cowen full bio Alex Cowen Jr.   Distance Great Neck, NY / Great Neck South
Ryan Cox full bio Ryan Cox Fy.   Distance Bainbridge Island, Wash. / Bainbridge
Eli Cytrnbaum full bio Eli Cytrnbaum Fy.   Distance Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene
Ben Decker full bio Ben Decker Jr.   Distance Yarmouth, Maine / Yarmouth
Robert Delfeld full bio Robert Delfeld Fy.   Mid-Distance Colorado Springs, Colo. / St. Mary's
Conor Dunham full bio Conor Dunham Jr.   Hurdles Chicago, Ill. / St. Ignatius
James Dunivan full bio James Dunivan Jr.   Jumps - / St. Christopher's
Kyrien Edwards full bio Kyrien Edwards Sr.   Sprints Hempstead, N.Y. / Thatcher
Lucas Elek full bio Lucas Elek Sr.   Mid-Distance Ardmore, Pa. / The Haverford School
Jackson Ennis full bio Jackson Ennis Fy.   Mid-Distance Shrewsbury, Mass. / Saint John's
Lucas Estrada full bio Lucas Estrada So.   Distance Boxborough, Mass. / Middlesex School
David Folsom full bio David Folsom Sr.   Mid Distance Hampden, N.J. / North Hunterdon
Elliott Fong full bio Elliott Fong So.   Mid-Distance Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte
Nick Gannon full bio Nick Gannon Fy.   Mid-Distance Shaker Heights, Ohio / University School
Isaac Goodman full bio Isaac Goodman Fy.   Distance Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon HS
Peter Hale full bio Peter Hale Sr.   Middle Distance Swampscott, Mass. / Swampscott
Connor Harris full bio Connor Harris Jr.   Sprints Memphis, Tenn. / Christian Brothers
Benjamin Hearon full bio Benjamin Hearon Fy.   Distance Ridgeland, Miss. / St. Andrews Episcopal School
Jenks Hehmeyer full bio Jenks Hehmeyer Fy.   Distance Montville, N.J. / Montville Township
James Heinl full bio James Heinl So.   Throws Barrington, R.I. / Barrington
Magnus Herweyer full bio Magnus Herweyer Fy.   Throws Carrboro, N.C. / Carrboro
Luke Hinz full bio Luke Hinz Sr.   Mid Distance Bend, Ore. / Summit
Christian Holway full bio Christian Holway So.   Jumps Burlington, Vt. / Burlington
Ian Kagame full bio Ian Kagame So.   Jumps Kigali, Rawanda / Deerfield Academy
Jacob Kahrs full bio Jacob Kahrs So.   Distance Huntington, Station, N.Y. / Walt Whitman
Peter Kirgis full bio Peter Kirgis Fy.   Distance Missoula, Mont. / Hellgate
Walker Knauss full bio Walker Knauss So.   Distance Granite Bay, Calif. / Granite Bay
Kevin LaFleche full bio Kevin LaFleche Fy.   Mid-Distance Ballston Lake, N.Y. / Christian Brothers Academy
Justin LeAndre full bio Justin LeAndre Jr.   Mid Distance South Orange, N.J. / Pingry School
Christopher Lyons full bio Christopher Lyons Sr.   Throws Point Pleasant, N.J. / Point Pleasant Boro
Dysron Marshall full bio Dysron Marshall Fy.   Sprints Flushing, N.Y / Townsend Harris
Kenneth Marshall full bio Kenneth Marshall Fy.   Distance Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood
Will McGovern full bio Will McGovern Fy.   Distance Stowe, Vt. / Stowe
Mykel Miller full bio Mykel Miller Fy.   Throws Brooklyn, N.Y. / Phillips Exeter Academy
Ian Mook full bio Ian Mook Jr.   Hurdles/Throws Sleepy Hollow, N.Y. / Hackley School
Mitch Morris full bio Mitch Morris So.   Distance Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Cape Elizabeth
Tobias Muellers full bio Tobias Muellers Jr.   Sprints Burlington, Vt. / Burlington
Jacob Nadelman full bio Jacob Nadelman So.   Mid Distance Brooklyn, N.Y. / Brooklyn Tech
Ian Outhwaite full bio Ian Outhwaite Sr.   Jumps/Hurdles Brooklyn, N.Y. / Stuyvesant
Keith Owiti full bio Keith Owiti Sr.   Sprints Mombassa, Kenya / Starehe Boys
Liam Pembroke full bio Liam Pembroke Jr.   Throws Naples, Fla. / Neumann
Mack Radin full bio Mack Radin So.   Mid Distance Los Altos, Calif. / Henry M. Gunn
Thomas Riley full bio Thomas Riley Jr.   Sprints/Multi's Baltimore, Md. / Gilman School
Frank Scheck full bio Frank Scheck Fy.   Throws Itasca, Ill. / Benet Academy
Liam Simpson full bio Liam Simpson Jr.   Distance Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Cape Elizabeth
Julian Smedley full bio Julian Smedley So.   Throws Lewiston, Maine / Lewiston
Jeremy Thaller full bio Jeremy Thaller So.   Sprints Acton, Mass. / Acton Boxborough
Noah Williams full bio Noah Williams Sr.   Distance Norwich, Vt. / Hanover
Sam Wishnewsky full bio Sam Wishnewsky Fy.   Distance Chicago, Ill / Whitney M. Young Magnet School
Steven Yannacone full bio Steven Yannacone Sr.   Mid Distance West Chester, Pa. / Unionville